Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Tom BRZANK
Classifications in season 2007/2008: |
20/10/07 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 2 (AS-1) | EuroStar Junior A Men | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 11th | 08/11/07 | Bormio ITA | 16th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Junior A Men | Overall Ranking: 21st, 500 meter: 19th, 1000 meter: 20th, 1500 meter: 19th | 17/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | EuroStar Junior A Men | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 20th | 14/12/07 | Dresden GER | StarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day | Junior A Men | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1500 meter: 8th | 19/01/08 | Munchen GER | Munich Open | Men Jun A/B + Sen | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 m: 8th, 1000 m: 6th | 23/02/08 | Munchen GER | National Championships Germany | Junioren A Herren | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 m: 4th, 1000 m: 5th, 1500 m: 3rd, 1500 m SF: 6th |
Results in season 2007/2008: |
500 meter |
45 | .729 | 20/10/07 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 2 (AS-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .816 | 23/02/08 | Munchen GER | National Championships Germany | Finale, Gruppe A | |
45 | .858 | 19/01/08 | Munchen GER | Munich Open | Quarter Final, Group A | |
46 | .180 | 20/01/08 | Munchen GER | Munich Open | Final, Group B | |
46 | .395 | 09/11/07 | Bormio ITA | 16th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .507 | 20/10/07 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 2 (AS-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .516 | 23/02/08 | Munchen GER | National Championships Germany | Halb Finale, Gruppe A | |
46 | .646 | 14/12/07 | Dresden GER | StarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .686 | 20/01/08 | Munchen GER | Munich Open | Semi Final, Group A | |
46 | .997 | 15/12/07 | Dresden GER | StarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day | Final, Group 3 | |
47 | .126 | 17/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Final, Group 4 | |
47 | .275 | 17/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .428 | 15/12/07 | Dresden GER | StarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .574 | 20/10/07 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 2 (AS-1) | Final, Group 3 | |
47 | .859 | 17/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .120 | 17/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:35 | .298 | 18/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .272 | 18/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:37 | .573 | 15/12/07 | Dresden GER | StarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .250 | 19/01/08 | Munchen GER | Munich Open | Quarter Final, Group A | |
1:39 | .124 | 15/12/07 | Dresden GER | StarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:39 | .214 | 19/01/08 | Munchen GER | Munich Open | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:39 | .492 | 19/01/08 | Munchen GER | Munich Open | Final, Group B | |
1:40 | .089 | 10/11/07 | Bormio ITA | 16th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .099 | 24/02/08 | Munchen GER | National Championships Germany | Halb Finale, Gruppe A | |
1:40 | .194 | 21/10/07 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 2 (AS-1) | Final, Group 4 | |
1:40 | .873 | 16/12/07 | Dresden GER | StarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day | Final, Group 3 | |
1:42 | .492 | 21/10/07 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 2 (AS-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:43 | .870 | 21/10/07 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 2 (AS-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .978 | 18/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Final, Group 4 | |
1:57 | .587 | 18/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:30 | .635 | 24/02/08 | Munchen GER | National Championships Germany | Super Final, Gruppe A | |
2:31 | .001 | 08/11/07 | Bormio ITA | 16th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .073 | 14/12/07 | Dresden GER | StarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day | Final, Group 2 | |
2:33 | .696 | 17/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Final, Group 4 | |
2:34 | .759 | 17/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:36 | .358 | 23/02/08 | Munchen GER | National Championships Germany | Finale, Gruppe A | |
2:36 | .432 | 20/10/07 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 2 (AS-1) | Final, Group 2 | |
2:36 | .457 | 20/10/07 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 2 (AS-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:40 | .625 | 23/02/08 | Munchen GER | National Championships Germany | Halb Finale, Gruppe A | |
2:41 | .966 | 17/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:45 | .385 | 14/12/07 | Dresden GER | StarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:00 | .497 | 15/12/07 | Dresden GER | StarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (ESV Turbine Rostock: Tom Brzank, Johannes Markert, Daniel Ocampo-Räsch) |
| DQ | 16/12/07 | Dresden GER | StarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day | Final, Group 1 | |
| (ESV Turbine Rostock: Tom Brzank, Johannes Markert, Daniel Ocampo-Räsch) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:28 | .308 | 17/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Germany 2: Robert Böhme, Tom Brzank, Christoph Milz, Hanno Satler) |
4:29 | .946 | 18/11/07 | Reims FRA | StarClass 3 (AS-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Germany 2: Robert Böhme, Tom Brzank, Christoph Milz, Hanno Satler) |
4:31 | .938 | 20/10/07 | Champéry SUI | StarClass 2 (AS-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (ESV Turbine Rostock: Tom Brzank, Torsten Kröger, Hannes Kröger, Daniel Ocampo-Räsch) |
|
|
|
|