Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Amelie LANG

Name: Amelie Lang
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.32619/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2
333 meter33.60209/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors Germany
500 meter50.17610/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors Germany
777 meter1:19.94509/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors Germany
1000 meter1:49.39802/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
19/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 3
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   333 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 10th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 16th
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG2
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter(1): 6th,   500 meter(2): 8th,   1000 meter: 11th
12/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG4
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 10th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 13th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 20th
09/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyJuniorinnen D
    333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd
19/03/24Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Juniorinnen/Junioren D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
33.60209/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 1 
34.01509/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
34.40409/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
34.90018/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
35.08424/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Finale, Gruppe A 
35.13118/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
35.24024/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Finale, Gruppe A 
36.74207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
37.11307/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
39.42607/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
50.17610/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 1 
50.42012/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
50.91110/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
50.92310/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.09402/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.35402/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
51.51412/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionFinale, Gruppe B 
51.59220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.61219/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
51.67902/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
51.68603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
51.82024/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Finale, Gruppe A 
51.83321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
51.90702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
51.94224/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Finale, Gruppe A 
52.04101/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.16921/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
52.24702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
52.25920/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
52.47020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
52.51519/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
52.62708/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.64303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
52.87919/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.92020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.20808/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
54.38708/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
54.86219/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
55.34219/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionFinale, Gruppe A 
55.94419/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionViertel Finale, Gruppe A 
1:17.65018/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:19.94509/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:21.30602/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.48509/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:22.45221/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:22.57409/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.61521/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.00903/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
1:23.89618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.94522/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:24.04721/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:24.29022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:24.70321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.92502/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.84618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:26.15504/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
1:26.30707/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:27.32907/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.38804/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:38.57403/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:49.39802/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:49.86018/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
1:51.42420/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:51.91201/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
1:53.84320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:54.34720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:55.20801/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:57.21120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:00.08012/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionSuper Final, Gruppe B 
2:02.86707/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
2:10.89902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
2:12.49620/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:25.15808/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(ETR: Marie Brümmer, Amelie Lang, Emilia Manhart, Viktor Markovych)
 
3000 meter relay
4:54.43021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Rostock: Leoni Hellwig, Amelie Lang, Viktor Markovych, Dietrich Varaklis)
YC19/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(ETR: Marie Brümmer, Emma Marie Glock, Amelie Lang, Viktor Markovych)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV