Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SCHONBORN Melinda

Name: Schonborn Melinda
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: Jászberényi SE, Jászberény
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter37.01925/02/17Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary Juniors
500 meter45.54825/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European Final
777 meter1:19.76825/02/18Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships Hungary
1000 meter1:32.29126/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1
1500 meter2:24.84707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior A + Senior
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Women
    1000 meter (2): 7th,   1500 meter: 11th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Women
    1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 5th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Women
    500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter (1): 7th,   1500 meter (2): 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.96806/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
46.17506/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
46.56006/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
46.65820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.57005/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
48.41021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:23.29021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.29126/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:33.06326/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:33.30303/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
1:33.87203/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
1:34.31226/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
1:34.36307/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
1:35.17303/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
1:35.38626/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, B 
1:36.57707/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
1:36.83703/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
1:37.43022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:38.67721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.68805/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:43.08221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:55.04507/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
 
1500 meter
2:25.96925/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
2:29.57920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
2:29.96618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:30.81102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
2:32.69718/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, B 
2:32.99206/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
2:34.22125/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
2:34.50502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:37.11105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:38.72920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:40.32406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
2:40.64725/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, B 
2:44.66317/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
2:47.86817/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, AVideo
2:48.25102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
2:52.79418/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:48.25726/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, B 
(HUNGARY: Csizmadia Mark, Granasztói Ádám Istvan, Nogradi Panka, Schonborn Melinda)
 
3000 meter relay
4:22.03002/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Hungary: Nogradi Panka, Schonborn Melinda, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
4:23.31117/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Hungary: Nogradi Panka, Schonborn Melinda, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
4:26.06702/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Hungary: Nogradi Panka, Schonborn Melinda, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
4:30.04818/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, B 
(Hungary: Dobran Flora, Nogradi Panka, Schonborn Melinda, Vegi Diana Laura)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec