Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Arturs PILAGS

Name: Arturs Pilags
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: Spars, Ventspils
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
333 meter38.99024/11/12Bialystok POLEVO CUP
500 meter46.63917/11/17Bialystok POL7th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup
777 meter1:19.86204/01/14Ventspils LATDanubia 5 - Latvian Open
1000 meter1:35.39522/11/15Sofia BULDanubia 3 - Sofia Open
1500 meter2:24.40919/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech Open

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
19/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenMEN
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 m: 3rd,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 3rd
16/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 31st
23/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
14/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 10th
04/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 m: 15th,   1000 m: 11th,   1500 m: 14th
22/02/19Ventspils LATDanubia Cup (CD-3)-Latvia OpenMen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
46.01120/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenHeats, Group 1 
46.13023/02/19Ventspils LATDanubia Cup (CD-3)-Latvia OpenFinal, Group 1 
46.23320/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
46.45605/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 4 
46.69823/02/19Ventspils LATDanubia Cup (CD-3)-Latvia OpenHeats, Group 1 
46.87815/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 2 
47.36805/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
47.69116/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupHeats, Group 1 
47.78404/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
47.84724/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenQuarter Finals, Group 2 
48.01715/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
49.02823/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
50.41024/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenFinal, Group 5 
50.57815/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:35.45821/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:36.79324/02/19Ventspils LATDanubia Cup (CD-3)-Latvia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:36.89516/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 3 
1:38.19506/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:38.52225/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenFinal, Group 4 
1:39.07606/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.22916/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
1:40.35005/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:40.84424/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:41.68917/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupHeats, Group 1 
1:42.10224/02/19Ventspils LATDanubia Cup (CD-3)-Latvia OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:42.78925/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenSemi Finals, Group 2 
1:43.01616/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:15.30421/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.40919/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:29.67222/02/19Ventspils LATDanubia Cup (CD-3)-Latvia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:32.23219/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:34.92822/02/19Ventspils LATDanubia Cup (CD-3)-Latvia OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:37.60014/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:44.51316/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupHeats, Group 1 
2:45.19423/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenFinal, Group 3 
2:45.89004/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:46.98004/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 3 
2:48.48623/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
3:07.92114/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenFinal, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
P19/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
(MIXED2: Radek Fajkus, Arturs Pilags, Zdenek Sejpal, Stribor Suman)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV