Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Maris Janis STERNMANIS

Name: Maris Janis Sternmanis
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2020/2021)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: JLS Jelgava, Jelgava
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.03204/10/14Elblag POLDanubia 2 - Polish Open - Europa Cup
333 meter37.17702/04/16Elektrenai LTULithuania Open & EVO Cup 2016
500 meter46.64322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
777 meter1:21.46008/01/17Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)
1000 meter1:36.50111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
1500 meter2:25.80710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
31/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Sen + A + B + C2 Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 9th
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 10th
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 43rd,   500 meter: 38th,   1000 meter: 52nd,   1500 meter: 40th
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 30th
21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)JUNIOR C BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 m: 6th,   1000 m: 9th,   1500 m: 13th
06/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: -,   1500 meter: 6th
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
46.64322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
46.65122/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
46.89622/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
46.92422/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
46.99411/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group HVideo
47.04620/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
47.26711/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
47.49307/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
47.61811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group D 
47.69831/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
48.14716/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
48.24409/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
48.28816/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
48.38210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
48.43309/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.49908/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.50707/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
48.53609/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
48.62831/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
49.23431/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
50.22419/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
50.64118/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.13919/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
51.30919/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:36.50111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:36.85923/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 2 
1:38.22218/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:38.40210/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:38.72611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:39.72623/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:39.98117/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
1:40.16719/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.29910/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:41.50101/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
1:42.09801/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.13823/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.64109/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.72107/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:44.14820/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:44.26012/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group KVideo
1:44.53620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:49.99116/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
P12/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group D 
YC08/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:25.80710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:31.39410/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:31.55412/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
2:35.79312/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
2:37.32431/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
2:37.41615/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
2:39.07310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group FVideo
2:39.20408/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
2:39.38531/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 2 
2:39.69506/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:40.22118/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:40.28615/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 2 
2:40.65421/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
2:41.34418/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:42.99008/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:45.39721/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:46.94708/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:48.01306/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:48.22321/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:48.61815/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
P18/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:59.88222/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Marija Borodovska, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis, Alina Usatova)
3:00.46221/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Linards Reinis Laizans, Karlis Pastors, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
3:01.20812/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
3:01.81106/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
3:09.68716/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Ralfs Berzins, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports