Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Anna RUYSSCHAERT

Name: Anna Ruysschaert
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Home Country: Luxembourg
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
333 meter53.81704/04/15Gent BELEaster Tournement 35th - Golden Sun - Silver-M
500 meter45.9416/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
777 meter1:20.88031/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
1000 meter1:38.61621/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:36.68111/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
19/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B LAD
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 15th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 22nd
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 13th
16/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th
25/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsLadies
    1500 m: 42nd
11/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)LADIES
    500 m: 10th,   1000 m: 16th,   1500 m: 17th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
45.9416/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Semi Finals, Groep 1 
46.4416/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Finale, Groep 2 
46.70712/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Final 
46.92912/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final 
46.99525/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
47.06320/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.17226/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
47.30812/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats 
47.6916/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
47.74220/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
47.83808/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group C 
47.94910/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
48.11807/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
48.29010/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
48.36008/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
48.57608/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group EVideo
48.76610/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
49.55110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:38.61621/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3 
1:40.1216/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Super Final, Groep 2 
1:41.64410/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:41.78825/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:42.04020/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.32009/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group EVideo
1:43.14608/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:43.33815/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats 
1:43.65111/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
1:45.34209/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group C 
1:47.54611/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:49.89415/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Final 
P27/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
 
1500 meter
2:36.68111/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final 
2:38.34826/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:40.08819/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:40.38119/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
2:40.75307/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
2:42.75211/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats 
2:43.68225/01/19Montreal CANWorld Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:44.74107/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:46.08509/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group DVideo
3:01.66207/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Eraton