Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jesper KLIJN

Name: Jesper Klijn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Haarlem, Haarlem
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter54.75323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
777 meter1:31.83025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   777 meter: 6th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   777 meter: 9th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun D
    500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
54.75323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
55.6204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 1 
56.07423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
56.1704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.9318/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
57.63025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
57.7121/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
58.7421/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
59.7518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
1:00.0918/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:02.5418/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.89025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:09.02023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 3 
1:09.2321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:09.9018/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 4 
P18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:31.83025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 2 
1:48.7404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:34.6118/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T4: Jesper Klijn, Vincent Meulmeester, Rinze Onderwater, Liese Van der Laan)
3:42.5904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T2: Jesper Klijn, Felice Koutstaal, Ruan Olden, Hessel Veldhuizen)
3:47.00823/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(STH J1: Tim Houwen, Twan Kempenaar, Jesper Klijn, Lewis Koot)
4:03.71025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Vivienne Bodijn, Jesper Klijn, Stijn Reinders, Lotte Anna Werner)
4:42.3618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T14: Liam Hendriks, Jesper Klijn, Fleur van der Knaap)
P21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 8: Zee De Kiefte, Jeffrey Eijgermans, Lise Holkers, Jesper Klijn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec