Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Chris BRIJDER

Name: Chris Brijder
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter26.19411/10/14Turnhout BELOpening Games
333 meter35.21405/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter43.01905/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT Competitie
777 meter1:14.4410/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3
1000 meter1:26.86121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1
1500 meter2:16.42305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 20th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen B
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 14th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: -,   1500 meter: 31st
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 13th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.01905/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieHalve Finales, Groep 1 
43.30305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.40701/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
43.64730/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
43.81930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
43.89406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.14329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P05/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 3 
P02/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, A 
 
1000 meter
1:26.86121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:28.26605/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 4 
1:30.13231/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:30.58018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:31.06501/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:31.17818/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 4 
1:32.17621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.05203/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, A 
1:37.98621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
P05/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieHalve Finales, Groep 1 
P30/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
YC31/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:16.42305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:26.85901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:30.79305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:43.52229/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 5 
3:10.26805/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
P02/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:52.67818/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 7: Pieter Bolsius, Chris Brijder, Anne Floor Otter, Enzo Proost)
 
3000 meter relay
4:06.18921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(A5: Daan Breeuwsma, Chris Brijder, Zeno De Boer, Kay Huisman)
4:09.82406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Wadro RTC Nord: Niels Bergsma, Chris Brijder, Jenning de Boo, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:18.02205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Wadro RTC Nord: Niels Bergsma, Chris Brijder, Jenning de Boo, Bas Van Der Valk)
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 4: Pieter Bolsius, Chris Brijder, Anne Floor Otter, Warre Van Damme)
 
5000 meter relay
7:06.97901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands / Latvia: Reinis Berzins, Chris Brijder, Daan Kos, Stan Rijksen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV