Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Daan KOS

Name: Daan Kos
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter29.05311/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Junior Championships & EYOF
500 meter41.30131/12/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Netherlands
777 meter1:15.05613/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:24.32811/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5
1500 meter2:11.44810/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 9th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 14th
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 1st
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 3rd
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie A
    500 meter: 1st
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenHeren WC5
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 4th,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 m TT: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie A
    1000 meter: 5th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Men
    1000 m (2): 4th,   1500 m: 8th
16/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Men
    1000 m: 9th,   1500 m: 18th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
28.77821/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
28.82112/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
41.57610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.59229/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
41.76911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.02023/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
42.12613/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
42.13610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.25423/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
42.37613/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenQuarter Finals, . 
42.44705/10/23Shanghai CHNShanghai Trophy 2023Heats 
42.55601/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
42.59716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
42.66623/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
43.00001/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
43.04516/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
43.31316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
44.66513/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
1:03.66529/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
P21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
P11/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
 
666 meter
55.77012/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
56.11621/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:24.32811/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
1:24.38009/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:24.47011/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Semifinals 
1:25.07903/10/23Shanghai CHNShanghai Trophy 2023Heats 
1:25.35712/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:25.36022/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:25.87721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group A 
1:25.97124/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:26.21401/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
1:26.24618/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
1:26.32203/10/23Shanghai CHNShanghai Trophy 2023Quarterfinals 
1:26.80229/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupHeats, Group A 
1:26.85803/10/23Shanghai CHNShanghai Trophy 2023Semifinals 
1:27.07124/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:27.34113/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
1:27.48501/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
1:27.54803/10/23Shanghai CHNShanghai Trophy 2023Finals, Final B 
1:27.74618/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Semifinals 
1:27.79230/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:27.95224/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:27.96813/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:28.26011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.84316/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Preliminaries 
1:28.89714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:28.90421/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
1:29.09721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:29.10616/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Heats 
1:29.69913/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenQuarter Finals, . 
1:29.73414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:30.43818/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Finals, Final B 
1:30.61212/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:33.35911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:42.09511/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Finals, Final A 
1:57.96312/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:58.62514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:11.44810/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Finals, Final B 
2:13.71210/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Semifinals 
2:15.77123/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:15.79004/10/23Shanghai CHNShanghai Trophy 2023Quarterfinals 
2:16.28323/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
2:18.82529/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:19.46130/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
2:20.37710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:21.12514/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
2:22.50614/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
2:22.62110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:25.46017/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Semifinals 
2:25.60010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:25.93916/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
2:26.04104/10/23Shanghai CHNShanghai Trophy 2023Semifinals 
2:26.98604/10/23Shanghai CHNShanghai Trophy 2023Finals, Final B 
2:28.64730/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
2:49.56509/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:43.85824/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
(Team Blauw: Kay Huisman, Daan Kos, Diede van Oorschot, Michelle Velzeboer)
2:44.09814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team A: Steijn Koops, Daan Kos, Jacob Ouweneel, Idse van Benthum)
2:47.71129/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(MIX: Holly Hoyland, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Svitlana Repetska)
2:49.80701/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(NED4: Femke de Boer, Daan Kos, Anne Floor Otter, Melle van 't Wout)
3:16.02730/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(MIX: Holly Hoyland, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Svitlana Repetska)
 
3000 meter relay
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team B: Mans Boskamp, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum, Leon Visser)
 
5000 meter relay
6:52.24801/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED2: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Daan Kos, Melle van 't Wout)
6:55.08730/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED1: Daan Kos, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout, Henk van Atten)
7:04.84512/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Hessel van Berkum)
7:04.84629/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(NED1: Daan Kos, Bram Steenaart, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout)
7:06.73018/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Finals, Final B 
(NETHERLANDS: Teun Boer, Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Daan Kos)
7:13.73516/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Teun Boer, Friso Emons, Daan Kos, Bram Steenaart)
7:25.44211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Hessel van Berkum)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV