Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sem VAN DER KAA

Name: Sem van der Kaa
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter44.4005/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5
500 meter55.98424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:27.11731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:59.06225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 8th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 9th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun D
    500 meter: 17th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior D Men
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 17th,   1000 m SF: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
55.98424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
56.08924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.5710/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 3 
56.59824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
56.66423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
56.77431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
57.02223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
57.3410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
57.51730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.63823/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 4 
57.7610/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
58.0326/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.5126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
58.5926/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 3 
59.1002/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:02.6602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:10.5002/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:11.35231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:27.11731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
1:28.46825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 4 
1:30.25830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
1:30.2610/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 2 
1:31.48730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:38.1002/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:42.52230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:59.06225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:03.06125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
2:03.12824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:31.73523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(STB MIX: Karsten Dieleman, Naomi Segers, Sem van der Kaa, Laurens van der Vlist)
3:53.67724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(STB: Thijme Laurijssen, Naomi Segers, Yse Marrin van der Heide, Sem van der Kaa)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton