Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Rene KAPTIJN

Name: Rene Kaptijn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Amsterdamse Ysclub, Amsterdam
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter53.40815/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters
777 meter1:23.75523/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track Games
1000 meter1:50.03521/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track Games
1500 meter2:56.69615/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Heren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Heren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSen/Jun Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Sen/Jun Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
54.3304/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.3704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
54.8618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
55.41025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.4518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.52025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
55.7218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
55.8621/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
55.9221/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.0021/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:54.3604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 3 
1:54.79025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:33.0821/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 1: Jesse Bergman, Rene Kaptijn, Roland van den Nouland, Joppe Van Oorschot)
4:00.20025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Midas Harteveld, Rene Kaptijn, Jan Lakeman, Esmee Zijderlaan)
4:10.6718/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(SH-T5: Rene Kaptijn, Aaron Simons, Martijn Suurd, Kees Van Wageningen)
P04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T1: Midas Harteveld, Rene Kaptijn, Jurre Roording, Joppe Van Oorschot)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec