Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tom HOFKER

Name: Tom Hofker
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
222 meter25.7809/01/11Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
333 meter31.07231/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter42.60619/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:12.64224/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:28.32108/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge
1500 meter2:17.43019/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
16/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
29/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 16th
19/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 20th
04/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   1500 meter: -,   1500.meter: 28th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 14th
01/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter (2): 3rd
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
02/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter (2): 1st
08/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Men Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 21st
16/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
16/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
42.60619/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.06319/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.06507/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
43.11508/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
43.24408/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
43.28309/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
43.33617/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
43.50513/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
43.75517/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
43.79809/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
43.85613/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
44.02529/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
44.07310/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
44.20108/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
44.27716/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
44.44417/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
44.75316/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
44.81308/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
44.86709/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
45.22229/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
45.36316/09/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:26.76529/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
P29/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:28.32108/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:28.55001/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
1:29.04420/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.38709/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
1:31.12117/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:31.28909/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:31.54909/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:31.60401/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
1:31.84630/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.97701/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:32.05108/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:32.17030/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
1:32.42313/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
1:32.45302/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.31917/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finale 
1:34.58720/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:35.41810/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
1:36.51816/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.53013/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
1:39.43016/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
1:39.52709/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
1:40.80517/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
1:40.93930/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:41.96916/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
P01/12/18Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
P10/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:17.43019/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:18.25007/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:19.26002/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
2:22.47807/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:23.82213/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
2:23.94608/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
2:28.07916/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
2:28.14313/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
2:28.99709/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:29.39402/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
2:29.78829/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:30.39109/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
2:31.24716/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
2:31.25904/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:33.38729/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:33.59702/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:47.60207/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group AVideo
2:47.71329/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
2:49.88909/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
YC04/11/18Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
P08/02/19Bergamo ITAStarclass 6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:50.74130/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITA5: Nicole Botter Gomez, Ilaria Cotza, Tom Hofker, Thomas Nadalini)
 
3000 meter relay
4:13.60916/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
(Shorttrack Brabant: Hugo Bosma, Hilco Heijne, Tom Hofker, Daan Kos)
4:14.29016/02/19Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Mans Boskamp, Tom Hofker, Robin Van Riet)
4:16.95116/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Hugo Bosma, Hilco Heijne, Tom Hofker, Daan Kos)
4:21.88202/02/19Nijmegen NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(RTC Midden-B: Zeno De Boer, Esther Gijsbers, Tom Hofker, Daan Kos)
 
5000 meter relay
6:54.94021/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Netherlands: Jasper Brunsmann, Tom Hofker, Kay Huisman, Bram Steenaart)
7:10.82514/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
(Netherlands 3: Tom Hofker, Kay Huisman, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec