Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tije KORS

Name: Tije Kors
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.37621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4
333 meter45.41508/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3
500 meter59.36528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   222 meter: 9th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   222 meter: 6th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
29.37621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
30.10321/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 2 
30.66708/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
31.00508/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group C 
33.84821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
34.89608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
 
500 meter
59.36528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 3 
59.67528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
59.82128/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:03.1830/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 4 
1:04.2930/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:22.3430/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
4:01.11828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT5: Tije Kors, Renske Kromkamp, Silke Meems, Esmee van der Woude)
4:06.87421/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(SCT7: Anna de Vegt, Ingmar Jansen, Tije Kors, Silvan Stroetinga)
4:27.6130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(GO/STG/SCT: Hidde de Bondt, Tije Kors, Iris Tekelenburg)
4:47.28408/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(MIX1: Tije Kors, Silvan Stroetinga, Iris Tekelenburg, Ties Wierda)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo