Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sidney SWART

Name: Sidney Swart
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Club: IJssportvereniging Alblasserwaard, Dordrecht
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014

Personal records:
500 meter45.18504/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:32.23715/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)
1500 meter2:27.42707/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK Shorttrack

Classifications in season 2013/2014:
04/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Men StarClass/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 12th
10/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
01/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd
06/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Men StarClass/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 9th
15/12/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
04/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 20th
09/02/14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
12/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardMen Senior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th

Results in season 2013/2014:
500 meter
45.18504/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
45.79315/12/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Finale, Groep 2 
46.42515/12/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
46.48707/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Semi Final, Group B 
46.60807/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Final, Group C 
46.65812/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
46.71515/12/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Heats, Groep 1 
46.78607/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
46.88909/02/14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
47.03509/02/14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
47.16809/02/14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
47.44012/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardHeats, Group 1 
47.99705/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Heats, Group A 
48.52105/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Final, Group D 
49.30805/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Semi Final, Group B 
 
1000 meter
1:35.87604/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:36.20106/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Final, Group D 
1:36.99110/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:38.62306/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Semi Final, Group B 
1:41.38605/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Heats, Group A 
1:41.65310/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Finale, Groep 4 
1:42.07707/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
1:42.19612/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:43.52712/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun AwardHeats, Group 1 
1:46.50308/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Semi Final, Group B 
1:58.68004/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwartfinale 
2:03.50108/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Final, Group D 
2:10.37110/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:29.39901/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Heats, Groep 1 
2:32.50304/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:36.29106/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Final, Group B 
2:38.39304/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Heats, Group A 
2:39.03201/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:39.91706/12/13Hasselt BELStarClass 4 (BAS)Heats, Group A 
2:45.40901/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Finale, Groep 4 
2:51.41204/10/13Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (BA)Final, Group B 
 
3000 meter relay
4:20.83910/11/13Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup-1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Itzhak de Laat, Mylan Elzink, Sidney Swart, Diederik van der Steen)
4:24.54301/12/13Enschede NEDKNSB Cup-2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Tjerk de Boer, René de Groot, Jeroen Sonneveld, Sidney Swart)
4:25.76704/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
(IJV Alblasserwaard: René de Groot, Jeroen Sonneveld, Sidney Swart, Stefan Zwager)
P15/12/13Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup-3Finale, Groep 1 
(IJV Alblasserwaard: René de Groot, Jeroen Sonneveld, Sidney Swart, Stefan Zwager)
P09/02/14Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team L: Ward Pétré, Mark Prinsen, Adwin Snellink, Sidney Swart)
 
5000 meter relay
7:25.88605/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(IJV Alblasserwaard: René de Groot, Jeroen Sonneveld, Sidney Swart, Stefan Zwager)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV