Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Thomas VAN ZIJP

Name: Thomas van Zijp
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter37.2219/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke Finale
500 meter49.91302/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)
777 meter1:21.42330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:45.09025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:44.22725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 24th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 18th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 17th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 21st
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie E
    1000 meter: 9th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1500 meter: 22nd
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 48th,   500 meter: 44th,   1000 meter: 48th,   1500 meter: 52nd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 11th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 38th,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 meter: 33rd
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJongens C/B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVMeisjes C/B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJunioren C/B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 18th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.91302/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
51.32124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
51.33201/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
51.35024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.80903/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
52.01930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.16903/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
52.19624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
52.57905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
52.66425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
52.67231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
52.69902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
52.85701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.0421/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.08225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.18702/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 8 
53.22001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
53.3021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
53.35603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
53.5811/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVHalve finale, Groep 2 
53.61305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
54.06210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.39701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:21.42330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:22.19930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
1:22.62230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:22.74530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:23.30430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.42030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:45.09025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:45.09725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:46.19914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:48.67803/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:48.81524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.68603/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 8 
1:49.8211/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVFinale, Groep 3 
1:50.35103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:51.06802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.20111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.56714/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:52.90714/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:53.13614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:53.67904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.83114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 2 
1:53.88404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
2:19.82020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
2:33.50104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
 
1500 meter
2:44.22725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
2:48.06902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:50.52402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
2:51.93901/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:53.67320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
2:54.37701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
2:54.69510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:19.97525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 5: Floris Fransen, Luuk Huiting, Jorrit Ruijten, Thomas van Zijp)
3:37.42114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team M: Toria Kruithof, Jade Van De Rest, Noor van der Peet, Thomas van Zijp)
 
3000 meter relay
4:56.93424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(HVHW-YVZ: Mika Salomonsson, Mathieu van der Horst, Thomas van Zijp, Valentijn Wilhelm)
5:00.69920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM 4: Nina Loman, Jade Van De Rest, Michelle van der Woude, Thomas van Zijp)
5:03.95114/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Tinne Bolsius, Toria Kruithof, Kailey van der Veen, Thomas van Zijp)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo