Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Rinze ONDERWATER

Name: Rinze Onderwater
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter42.2310/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter36.72009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
500 meter53.31025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2
777 meter1:25.32025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2
1000 meter1:57.92620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3
1500 meter3:08.25320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 6th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   777 meter: 5th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1500 meter: 24th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 48th,   500 meter: 48th,   777 meter: 45th,   1000 meter: 40th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Pupillen
    333 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 16th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun D
    500 meter: 21st

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
36.72009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, C 
48.40109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
51.26009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
 
500 meter
53.31025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
54.55709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
54.62323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 5 
54.6518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
54.72002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
55.06009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
55.14609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
55.33025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.5218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
55.8018/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
56.2018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.5021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
56.74702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
57.0021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.03123/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
57.08003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
1:07.2818/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:11.66403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, J 
1:12.6721/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:12.69623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:26.9218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:25.32025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
1:28.80103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:29.35504/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
1:31.9821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:52.53404/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
 
1000 meter
1:57.92620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:58.13202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
1:59.88002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
3:08.25320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:34.6118/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T4: Jesper Klijn, Vincent Meulmeester, Rinze Onderwater, Liese Van der Laan)
3:35.31623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(IHCL J1: Vincent Meulmeester, Rinze Onderwater, Stijn Reinders, Marijn Schouten)
3:46.30025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Lise Holkers, Rinze Onderwater, Ivar van der Kruijf, Lewis Wijbrandts)
3:56.4418/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T3: Gabriël De Haan, Elin Lamain, Rinze Onderwater, Liese Van der Laan)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer