Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Steven GRIPPELING

Name: Steven Grippeling
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Alkmaar, Alkmaar
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter52.34024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:23.02930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:45.17324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:44.12525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 24th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 20th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1000 meter: 23rd
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie F
    500 meter: 5th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie E
    1000 meter: 14th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
52.34024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
52.52424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.53124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
53.45616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
53.59801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
53.61725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
53.74225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
53.83416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
54.26201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.52416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
54.66125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.56301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
 
777 meter
1:23.02930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:24.15430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.64930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:45.17324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.41325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:46.11925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
1:50.02320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:53.62114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 3 
1:54.24720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:56.21514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
2:20.30214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
YC14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:44.12525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 4 
3:00.92320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:35.56114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team P: Louise Bezemer, Jorn De Jager, Steven Grippeling, Ivar Lambregts)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 10: Steven Grippeling, Edo Hoekstra, Sieb Steenaert, Jelte van Haskera)
 
3000 meter relay
5:02.16816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team J: Floris Fransen, Steven Grippeling, Pien Kooijman, Machaila Wesch-Dawson)
5:07.71120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM H: Toby Beukers, Ingmar Carpenter, Steven Grippeling, Lysanne van der Vaart)
YC14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Emma Arns, Steven Grippeling, Fleur Hartveld, Jente van der Heide)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport