Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lars DE GROOT

Name: Lars de Groot
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter27.9407/02/14Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZ
333 meter33.2209/03/19Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZ
500 meter47.78408/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
777 meter1:22.14231/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
1000 meter1:37.34421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1
1500 meter2:36.91918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter (2): 7th,   1000 meter: 12th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1500 meter: 21st

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
48.15207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 2 
48.21507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
48.84507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
48.87729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.93707/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
49.17230/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
49.32529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:37.34421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:40.14921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.92421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:41.88606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:43.59518/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 4 
1:45.84406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:48.55006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
P30/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:36.91918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:47.61629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:51.34918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
2:58.66029/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
3:07.20718/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.92118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 10: Lars de Groot, Anna Eijsackers, Robin Metz, Sietske Van der Meer)
3:09.14318/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team R: Sinne Brouwers, Lars de Groot, Anil de Vries, Sietske Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:36.84221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(D3: Lars de Groot, Lotte Donderwinkel, Anna Eijsackers, Max Kleinrensink)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec