Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Marit DAMEN

Name: Marit Damen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter27.91211/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter36.1816/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
500 meter49.69326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:19.81219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:43.59620/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1500 meter2:43.98908/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter (2): 6th,   1000 meter: 4th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thJu_B_A_Se_Women
    Overall Ranking: 1st
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 43rd,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 38th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 35th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 43rd,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 38th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 35th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
49.69326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
50.06925/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
50.37716/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
50.46308/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
50.63906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
50.70106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
51.10716/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
51.15108/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
51.25926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF5Video
51.52206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
52.04206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:43.71727/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF4Video
1:43.84117/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:43.89725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:44.10727/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
1:46.46305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.63009/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
1:47.19117/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 3 
1:47.50409/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:50.99817/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:51.75805/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1Video
 
1500 meter
2:45.79908/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
2:46.18726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:46.77325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:51.64808/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:49.16816/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(DEF 2: Marit Damen, Maaike Kramer, Birgit Radt, Valentijn Wilhelm)
5:13.66017/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM J: Marit Damen, Iris Kleiweg, Nina Loman, Valentijn Wilhelm)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo