Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Diede VAN OORSCHOT

Name: Diede van Oorschot
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter31.97112/04/14Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter31.24711/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Junior Championships & EYOF
500 meter43.69409/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3
777 meter1:20.17618/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final
1000 meter1:30.65818/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6
1500 meter2:24.98221/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames
    Overall Ranking: 8th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupWomen
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 23rd
20/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Women
    1000 m (2): 18th,   1500 m: 14th
27/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Women
    1000 m: 25th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN WOM
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
08/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Women
    500 m (1): 19th,   1000 m: 28th
15/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Women
    1500 m (1): 7th,   1500 m (2): 12th
12/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsWomen
    1000 m: 20th,   1500 m: 5th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Women
    1000 m (2): 34th,   1500 m: 17th
16/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Women
    1000 m: 8th,   1500 m: 17th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
31.50521/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
43.69409/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Quarterfinals 
44.22808/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Heats 
44.60523/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
45.02623/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
45.38710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.52201/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
45.66901/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
45.68111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
45.68723/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
45.70911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.82129/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
 
666 meter
1:01.60621/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:30.65818/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
1:31.82520/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Heats 
1:31.83008/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Heats 
1:32.07512/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
1:32.34618/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Semifinals 
1:32.39518/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Semifinals 
1:32.59924/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:33.07627/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Heats 
1:34.09718/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:34.69622/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
1:34.77712/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:34.78916/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Heats 
1:34.84122/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:34.94929/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:35.50518/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Finals, Final B 
1:35.51230/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
1:36.19801/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
1:36.52529/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:36.66524/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:38.16711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.34129/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Semifinals 
1:40.10724/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
2:03.63009/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
2:14.72212/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P10/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Rep. Semifinals 
P14/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
 
1500 meter
2:24.98221/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Semifinals 
2:26.39910/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Semifinals 
2:27.99917/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Semifinals 
2:28.73716/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Semifinals 
2:28.89121/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Semifinals 
2:29.87409/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
2:35.59010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:36.19520/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
2:37.11816/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Finals, Final A 
2:39.53110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:39.71416/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Rep. Semifinals 
2:40.86916/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
2:41.38915/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Quarterfinals 
2:42.33517/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Semifinals 
2:43.78021/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:46.66721/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Finals, Final B 
2:46.69123/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
2:46.97812/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:52.70417/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Finals, Final B 
2:59.58717/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Rep. Semifinals 
3:00.38813/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
3:05.36923/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
3:07.42613/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
P29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
P27/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:43.85824/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
(Team Blauw: Kay Huisman, Daan Kos, Diede van Oorschot, Michelle Velzeboer)
2:45.94730/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED4: Itzhak de Laat, Anne Floor Otter, Bram Steenaart, Diede van Oorschot)
2:46.95329/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(NED4: Itzhak de Laat, Anne Floor Otter, Bram Steenaart, Diede van Oorschot)
2:48.08801/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(NED3: Angel Daleman, Friso Emons, Sjinkie Knegt, Diede van Oorschot)
 
3000 meter relay
4:07.86408/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Quarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Selma Poutsma, Diede van Oorschot, Xandra Velzeboer, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:10.18117/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Finals, Final A 
(NETHERLANDS: Selma Poutsma, Yara van Kerkhof, Diede van Oorschot, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:11.56709/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Selma Poutsma, Diede van Oorschot, Michelle Velzeboer, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:14.23414/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(NETHERLANDS: Selma Poutsma, Yara van Kerkhof, Diede van Oorschot, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:14.71316/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Semifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Selma Poutsma, Yara van Kerkhof, Diede van Oorschot, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:14.89616/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Selma Poutsma, Diede van Oorschot, Xandra Velzeboer, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:19.85830/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED2: Anne Floor Otter, Yara van Kerkhof, Diede van Oorschot, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:21.00813/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Selma Poutsma, Yara van Kerkhof, Diede van Oorschot, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:22.19001/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED2: Femke de Boer, Lotte Donderwinkel, Anne Floor Otter, Diede van Oorschot)
P12/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Femke de Boer, Anne Floor Otter, Diede van Oorschot)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Skate-Tec