Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Luka STERK

Name: Luka Sterk
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.5403/02/18Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
333 meter36.57608/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter49.9405/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5
777 meter1:19.7705/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5
1000 meter1:46.9922/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3
1500 meter2:48.19504/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie E
    1000 meter: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
50.89325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
50.89625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
51.27525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:50.36814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:51.00514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:53.48814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 3 
1:53.58214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:56.13114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:56.25914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 4: Esther Drost, Luka Sterk, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Michelle van der Woude)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team L: Bregje Bogers, Jayden Bos, Luka Sterk, Amber van der Heide)
 
3000 meter relay
YC14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Yente Brouwers, Luka Sterk, Mathieu van der Horst, Lieve Willemsen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Eraton
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer