Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jente VAN DER HEIDE

Name: Jente van der Heide
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter38.40602/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1
500 meter52.14025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2
777 meter1:19.33025/02/23Groningen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 4
1000 meter1:51.56205/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
1500 meter3:06.95820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 11th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 14th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 18th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   777 meter: 7th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1500 meter: 22nd
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   777 meter: 21st
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 18th,   777 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 29th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE A
    500 meter: 13th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionMeisjes Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 4th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
52.14025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.4217/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
52.81401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
52.81618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
52.86902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
53.00725/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
53.03802/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
53.08020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.09021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
53.13103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
53.14217/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.44828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.60118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
53.61928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 3 
53.6317/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.69411/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.81801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.83811/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 3 
54.15221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
54.18508/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group C 
54.78108/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
1:07.32425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:11.58411/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:12.36601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:16.9317/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
1:19.56128/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:22.0230/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 2 
1:22.1317/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
1:22.58121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.63322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:22.84622/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:23.2930/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:23.77704/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, C 
1:23.90817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:24.12003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:24.39904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:24.5030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:24.91218/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.3302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:25.96517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.1802/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
1:26.36730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.81721/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 5 
1:27.75130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:45.2702/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:55.81021/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:56.57019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
P17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
P21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:51.87214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:52.32814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:54.38914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:55.98920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:56.42002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
1:57.14720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:59.77320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
2:25.56402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
1500 meter
3:06.95820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.1017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Niels Everts, Noortje Kappers, Rick van de Pol, Jente van der Heide)
3:20.94625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 7: Emma Arns, Iben Koen, Ief Straathof, Jente van der Heide)
3:21.1702/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 2: Ryan Draaisma, Noortje Kappers, Jente van der Heide, Jelte van Haskera)
3:22.96611/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT2: Ryan Draaisma, Noortje Kappers, Jurrian Kromkamp, Jente van der Heide)
3:27.88921/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(SCT3: Hylke Nauta, Jente van der Heide, Sigrid van Es, Jelte van Haskera)
3:44.4430/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 1: Otte Hilarides, Jurrian Kromkamp, Jente van der Heide, Jelte van Haskera)
3:55.60828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT1: Niels Everts, Edo Hoekstra, Noortje Kappers, Jente van der Heide)
4:01.62808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(SCT1: Ryan Draaisma, Otte Hilarides, Noortje Kappers, Jente van der Heide)
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(SCT5: Timo Bouma, Niels Everts, Jente van der Heide, Lysanne van der Vaart)
 
3000 meter relay
5:05.69220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM J: Louise Bezemer, Jorrit Ruijten, Loek Ter Hart, Jente van der Heide)
YC14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Emma Arns, Steven Grippeling, Fleur Hartveld, Jente van der Heide)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton
Skate-Tec