Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Femke POSTHUMA

Name: Femke Posthuma
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.01310/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2
333 meter39.34211/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6
500 meter57.94928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5
777 meter1:56.41329/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE B
    500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
39.34211/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
39.64611/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
40.81111/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 2 
 
500 meter
57.94928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
59.60028/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
59.8722/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:00.2422/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:00.4302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:00.6722/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 3 
1:01.6002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:04.69328/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 2 
1:14.6502/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:50.07511/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL1: Jildou De Boer, Jula Huisman, Femke Posthuma, Jannemijn Tjeerdsma)
4:27.28328/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL5: Femke Posthuma, Dean Sahebali, Jente Stoker, Yse Marrin van der Heide)
P02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 2: Femke Posthuma, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Bas Van der Weij, Manou Walta)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Web-TV
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro