Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Nerena VAN VUUREN

Name: Nerena van Vuuren
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: IJssportvereniging Alblasserwaard, Dordrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter51.6921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports Cup
777 meter1:24.8312/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports Cup
1000 meter1:48.6221/03/22Den Haag NEDClub Championships HVHW/DKIJV-NED
1500 meter3:00.36331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Jun AB/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Dames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Dames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSen/Jun Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Sen/Jun Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSen/Jun Divisie
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Women
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A + Senior Women
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Women
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th,   1500 m SF: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
51.6921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
51.9704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 1 
52.0821/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
52.1518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.1718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
52.5321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.80025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
53.05630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.16231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
53.1918/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
53.30025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.4121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
53.64031/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
53.7704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.9018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
54.2118/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.9321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
55.5018/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:48.82330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:49.18530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:49.2004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 2 
1:49.4921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
1:50.00025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
1:52.94330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:55.4721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
3:00.36331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:24.4421/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 2: Johan Crebas, Marleen Hendriks, Lucas van der Hoorn, Nerena van Vuuren)
3:42.21025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Jesse Bergman, Anne-Lotte Kohler, Annemarie Van Haestregt, Nerena van Vuuren)
3:42.3004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T3: Dieuwertje Detz, Anniek Meurink, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Nerena van Vuuren)
3:53.2918/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(SD-T1: Renske Ansink, Saskia Kolkman, Nerena van Vuuren, Esmee Zijderlaan)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro