Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Myrthe DE REUS

Name: Myrthe de Reus
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter34.9908/03/14Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter51.4208/03/14Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter50.75425/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)
777 meter1:30.5002/12/18Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
1000 meter1:45.95526/09/20Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Prologue
1500 meter2:42.77824/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionWomen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 5th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    1000 meter: 7th
18/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Jun ABC/ Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 18th
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Women Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 45th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 40th,   1500 meter: 43rd,   1500 meter: 17th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 45th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 40th,   1500 meter: 43rd,   1500 meter: 17th
18/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDVrouwen Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
50.75425/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 7 
51.13807/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
51.30725/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
51.5618/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
51.8518/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.88807/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 1 
51.98316/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
52.00424/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.1322/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
52.20806/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
52.30107/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.3522/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.59606/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
52.71019/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
52.82916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
53.00716/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.08519/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
53.2818/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 4 
53.46406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:47.02526/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 6 
1:47.1122/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 4 
1:47.36317/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
1:47.89217/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:48.06817/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:48.5618/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Super Final, Group 4 
1:49.03826/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
1:49.36017/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:49.54217/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:50.46824/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.97204/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:51.10718/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:51.20517/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:52.64218/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:54.04705/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1Video
1:54.27104/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:57.48605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:42.77824/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:48.66904/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
2:51.00625/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage QS, Group 1 
2:56.13619/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:12.72418/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Nijmeegse SV: Emma Arns, Myrthe de Reus, Evan Leeuwis, Kebba Njie)
3:23.07404/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Myrthe de Reus, Christiano Delgado, Emilie Fransen, Iben Koen)
P07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
(Nijmeegse SV: Emma Arns, Myrthe de Reus, Max Kleinrensink, Kebba Njie)
 
3000 meter relay
5:01.08217/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team - G: Myrthe de Reus, Christiano Delgado, Maaike Kramer, Roos Van Der Zwet)
5:26.93217/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM N: Myrthe de Reus, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Roos Van Der Zwet, Femke Venema)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(DEF 6: Famke Bogers, Niels Brandt, Myrthe de Reus, Nina Loman)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec