Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Birgit RADT

Name: Birgit Radt
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Delftse Kunst IJsbaan Vereniging, Delft
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter54.2915/11/15Den Haag NEDRegiocompetitie-1 Regio-West-Sebra Sports Cup
500 meter45.10122/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games
777 meter1:19.62219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:36.66616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1
1500 meter2:33.64019/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames
    Overall Ranking: 12th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupWomen
    Overall Ranking: 20th
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 m SF: 24th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B WOM
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 3rd
15/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NEDDames
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1YOG Dames
    500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenDames WKJ
    333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 6th,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 m TT: 1st
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesWomen
    500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 35th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren B
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
32.16415/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
32.30812/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
32.60621/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
45.10122/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.14322/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
46.60321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group B 
46.64811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.80329/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
46.91901/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group D 
46.94610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
46.96013/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
46.96211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.96610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
46.97013/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
47.23521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
47.25023/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
47.32121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group F 
47.42016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
47.55410/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
47.86416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
47.99410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
666 meter
1:02.86715/12/23Heerenveen NEDYouth Olympic Games Selection competition NED(Time Trial) 
1:03.44512/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:04.25621/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:36.66616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
1:37.31230/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
1:37.54613/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:37.74901/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group D 
1:38.23409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:38.28422/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:38.31013/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
1:38.36921/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:38.49812/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:38.68329/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:38.94324/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:39.82309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
1:40.19509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:55.44016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
P11/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:36.23323/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:37.23830/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
2:42.00310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:42.07329/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:44.19310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:47.18710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:47.76123/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
2:51.50521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Super Final, Group D 
P20/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:46.32424/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
(Team Rood.: Zeno De Boer, Friso Emons, Birgit Radt, Henk van Atten)
2:50.05729/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(NED5: Friso Emons, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof, Hessel van Berkum)
2:52.15201/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED5: Niels Kingma, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof, Hessel van Berkum)
3:05.70330/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(NED5: Friso Emons, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof, Hessel van Berkum)
 
3000 meter relay
4:27.84712/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherland 2: Valerie Aarts, Bibi Arts, Birgit Radt, Juul van der Zwaan)
4:28.16830/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NEDMIX: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof)
4:41.27601/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NEDMIX: Mijntje de Jong, Sophie Nijboer, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof)
4:45.07909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(DKIJV Delft: Lisa Den Hertog, Nina Loman, Louisa Loman, Birgit Radt)
YC21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAM RC: Mijntje de Jong, Mathys Faber, Birgit Radt, Julie van Santen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Eraton
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport