Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Jan BOGDANOWICZ
Classifications in season 2015/2016: |
03/10/15 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 2nd | 17/10/15 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 4th | 23/10/15 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Danubia 2 - Romanian Open | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 12th, 1500 meter: 15th | 13/11/15 | Bialystok POL | Puchar Bialegostoku - 1 | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 777 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 m SF: 2nd | 20/11/15 | Sofia BUL | Danubia 3 - Sofia Open | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 19th, 1500 meter: 18th | 27/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 8th, 1500 m SF: 4th | 04/12/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 11th | 18/12/15 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 13th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 12th | 15/01/16 | Sanok POL | Danubia 5 - Sanok Open | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 9th | 20/02/16 | Opole POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - Final | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 5th | 04/03/16 | Gdansk POL | National Championships Poland | Men | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 22nd, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 15th |
Results in season 2015/2016: |
500 meter |
46 | .650 | 20/02/16 | Opole POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - Final | Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .730 | 21/11/15 | Sofia BUL | Danubia 3 - Sofia Open | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .061 | 05/03/16 | Gdansk POL | National Championships Poland | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .064 | 16/01/16 | Sanok POL | Danubia 5 - Sanok Open | Final, Group 3 | |
47 | .240 | 20/02/16 | Opole POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .308 | 16/01/16 | Sanok POL | Danubia 5 - Sanok Open | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .402 | 04/12/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .458 | 04/03/16 | Gdansk POL | National Championships Poland | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .637 | 28/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .660 | 24/10/15 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Danubia 2 - Romanian Open | Final, Group 3 | |
47 | .830 | 13/11/15 | Bialystok POL | Puchar Bialegostoku - 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .929 | 20/02/16 | Opole POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .992 | 21/11/15 | Sofia BUL | Danubia 3 - Sofia Open | Final, Group 3 | |
48 | .017 | 23/10/15 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Danubia 2 - Romanian Open | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .070 | 13/11/15 | Bialystok POL | Puchar Bialegostoku - 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .077 | 23/10/15 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Danubia 2 - Romanian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .098 | 28/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .115 | 04/12/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .156 | 04/12/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .210 | 13/11/15 | Bialystok POL | Puchar Bialegostoku - 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .245 | 21/11/15 | Sofia BUL | Danubia 3 - Sofia Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .265 | 15/01/16 | Sanok POL | Danubia 5 - Sanok Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .526 | 04/12/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .679 | 28/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .693 | 17/10/15 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .926 | 03/10/15 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .268 | 03/10/15 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .794 | 03/10/15 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .764 | 17/10/15 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:36 | .601 | 06/03/16 | Gdansk POL | National Championships Poland | Ranking Races, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .578 | 04/03/16 | Gdansk POL | National Championships Poland | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .669 | 20/12/15 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Final, Group 2 | |
1:41 | .430 | 13/11/15 | Bialystok POL | Puchar Bialegostoku - 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .056 | 19/12/15 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .059 | 18/10/15 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .527 | 22/11/15 | Sofia BUL | Danubia 3 - Sofia Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .904 | 21/02/16 | Opole POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - Final | Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .071 | 04/10/15 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .415 | 05/12/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .486 | 21/02/16 | Opole POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .723 | 04/10/15 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe | Final, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .640 | 13/11/15 | Bialystok POL | Puchar Bialegostoku - 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .010 | 18/10/15 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .280 | 29/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .853 | 18/10/15 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .876 | 05/12/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .366 | 24/10/15 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Danubia 2 - Romanian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .002 | 04/10/15 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .612 | 17/01/16 | Sanok POL | Danubia 5 - Sanok Open | Final, Group 4 | |
1:48 | .637 | 16/01/16 | Sanok POL | Danubia 5 - Sanok Open | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .262 | 16/01/16 | Sanok POL | Danubia 5 - Sanok Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .214 | 20/12/15 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:53 | .839 | 24/10/15 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Danubia 2 - Romanian Open | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:54 | .076 | 05/12/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:59 | .953 | 21/02/16 | Opole POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:00 | .182 | 28/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 29/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:34 | .643 | 29/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .946 | 18/12/15 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:44 | .320 | 14/11/15 | Bialystok POL | Puchar Bialegostoku - 1 | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:47 | .034 | 23/10/15 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Danubia 2 - Romanian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:47 | .431 | 27/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:48 | .251 | 04/03/16 | Gdansk POL | National Championships Poland | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:48 | .383 | 20/11/15 | Sofia BUL | Danubia 3 - Sofia Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:49 | .530 | 27/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:49 | .685 | 05/03/16 | Gdansk POL | National Championships Poland | Ranking Races, Group 1 | |
2:50 | .718 | 15/01/16 | Sanok POL | Danubia 5 - Sanok Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:53 | .155 | 27/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
2:55 | .555 | 04/12/15 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:56 | .614 | 17/10/15 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:56 | .872 | 23/10/15 | Miercurea Ciuc ROU | Danubia 2 - Romanian Open | Final, Group 3 | |
2:59 | .403 | 20/02/16 | Opole POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:59 | .917 | 03/10/15 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
3:01 | .411 | 20/02/16 | Opole POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
3:01 | .942 | 03/10/15 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:03 | .323 | 03/10/15 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe | Final, Group 1 | |
3:06 | .196 | 17/10/15 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
3:08 | .017 | 15/01/16 | Sanok POL | Danubia 5 - Sanok Open | Final, Group 2 | |
3:09 | .000 | 18/12/15 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:15 | .477 | 17/10/15 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 20/02/16 | Opole POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 6 - Final | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:19 | .010 | 27/11/15 | Bialystok POL | 5th EVO CUP - Bialystok Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Juvenia Bialystok 4: Jan Bogdanowicz, Robert Dabrowski, Jakub Zakrzewski) |
3:28 | .623 | 17/01/16 | Sanok POL | Danubia 5 - Sanok Open | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Juvenia Bialystok: Jan Bogdanowicz, Ignacy Klujszo, Krystian Werpachowski) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:52 | .919 | 06/03/16 | Gdansk POL | National Championships Poland | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Juvenia Bialystok 3: Jan Bogdanowicz, Jakub Borowski, Krzysztof Drumski, Marcin Michalis) |
|
|
|
|