Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Dietrich VARAKLIS

Name: Dietrich Varaklis
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Switzerland
Club: Lausanne Short track , Lausanne
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter44.73020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3
1000 meter1:29.24711/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5
1500 meter2:23.95710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMen JA-Se
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 mètres: 7th,   1000 mètres: 7th,   1500 mètres: 4th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN MEN
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 12th
25/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Trophée National 1
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 mètres: 6th,   1000 mètres: 6th,   1500 mètres: 17th
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2MEN
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 24th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG2
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Men
    1000 m (2): 42nd
16/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Men
    1000 m: 38th,   1500 m: 43rd
15/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsMen
    500 m: 49th,   1000 m: 45th,   1500 m: 49th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
44.73020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
44.76216/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
45.11109/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 3 
45.26020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
45.26909/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 5 
45.52809/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 2 
45.60620/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.65210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.74414/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
46.14125/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
46.16914/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
46.34514/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
46.48315/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
46.89125/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe B 
47.29425/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
P09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.24711/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.11509/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Heats 
1:31.95010/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:32.01715/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:32.05410/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.74311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:32.80417/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:33.18115/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
1:33.96318/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:34.66526/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe B 
1:35.03516/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Preliminaries 
1:35.44515/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:35.88726/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:36.55115/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:39.81321/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:42.77421/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.57410/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 5 
1:47.21521/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
P10/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:23.95710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:25.24809/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
2:26.68320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
2:27.02416/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Quarterfinals 
2:27.46220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:31.09009/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
2:31.54014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:31.78416/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:31.79314/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe A 
2:34.92817/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Cup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:35.08715/03/24Rotterdam NEDISU World ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:41.64410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:42.81009/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:43.29310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:43.60325/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe D 
2:50.27525/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
P09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
 
3000 meter relay
4:46.66821/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Mix 1: Nedim Muzaferovi?, Sanel Muzaferovic, Dietrich Varaklis, Alexander Zabrodsky)
4:54.43021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Rostock: Leoni Hellwig, Amelie Lang, Viktor Markovych, Dietrich Varaklis)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec