Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Shaline RUEGGER

Name: Shaline Ruegger
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2024/2025)
Home Country: Switzerland
Club: Short Track Zürich, Zürich
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter51.91109/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2
777 meter1:21.29621/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3
1000 meter1:46.91111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:45.39909/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMixte-Men JB - Women B A Se
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 mètres: 19th,   1000 mètres: 17th,   1500 mètres: 15th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN WOM
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 20th
25/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Open
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 mètres: 1st,   777 mètres: 1st,   1000 mètres: 1st
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2WOM
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 22nd
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG4
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th
17/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Open
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 mètres: 21st,   1000 mètres: 2nd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
51.91109/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
52.49210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
52.73320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
52.76020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.76425/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe A 
52.92109/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 5 
53.00820/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
53.33714/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
53.58025/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
54.12514/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe D 
54.49225/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
P09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:21.29621/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:22.34121/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:24.47021/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.02926/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe A 
1:26.36326/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
1000 meter
1:46.91111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.83220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:48.09110/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 5 
1:48.12615/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe D 
1:48.89120/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.25725/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe A 
1:52.22925/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:53.62915/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:53.85417/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Finale, Groupe A 
1:56.18717/02/24Reims FRANational League FRA Trophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
P10/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
P10/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:45.39909/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:45.73109/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
2:46.30809/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
2:50.62110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:53.35614/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:53.37614/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
 
2000 meter relay
3:10.71409/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
(Short Track Z;rich: Aurel Chiper, Shaline Ruegger, Phoebe Staenz, Joshua Staenz)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV