Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Matus DURISKA

Name: Matus Duriska
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Slovak Republic
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter25.43115/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak Open
333 meter37.79616/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak Open
500 meter45.89825/03/23Torino ITAEuropa Cup Final Danubia-StarClass
777 meter1:20.75430/08/20Spisska Nova Ves SVK10th STEZ Cup - Olympic Hopes
1000 meter1:35.22624/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16th
1500 meter2:30.91022/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16th

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
10/09/22Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupJUNIOR C BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 m: 2nd,   1000 m: 1st,   1500 m: 3rd
07/10/22Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series - 1 (Czech Open)JUNIOR C BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 3rd
25/11/22Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenJUNIOR C BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 10th,   1500 m: 4th
16/12/22Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenJUNIOR C BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 m: 16th,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 10th
22/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thMEN
    500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 22nd
24/03/23Torino ITAEuropa Cup Final Danubia-StarClassMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 17th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
45.89825/03/23Torino ITAEuropa Cup Final Danubia-StarClassFinal, RF1 
46.01323/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
46.70530/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
47.11130/11/99Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 4 
47.13530/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenHeats, Group 1 
47.91030/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenFinal, Group 1 
48.09401/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupFinal, Group 1 
48.42001/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
1:01.39230/11/99Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
P30/11/99Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:35.22624/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
1:36.56730/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:38.64430/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.86630/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:42.09101/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
1:43.00630/11/99Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:44.74630/11/99Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.69818/12/22Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:49.70301/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupFinal, Group 1 
P25/03/23Torino ITAEuropa Cup Final Danubia-StarClassQuarter Finals, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:30.91022/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:31.92001/01/70Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:34.59101/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupFinal, Group 1 
2:34.99424/03/23Torino ITAEuropa Cup Final Danubia-StarClassSemi Final, .. 
2:40.86901/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
2:42.50301/01/70Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:49.37130/11/99Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:58.03524/03/23Torino ITAEuropa Cup Final Danubia-StarClassFinal, RF1 
3:04.24330/11/99Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 2 
P30/11/99Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:06.05124/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 2 
(SLOVAKIA: Matus Duriska, Michaela Izarová, Damian Marcin, Lea Popovicova)
3:06.37123/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
(SLOVAKIA: Matus Duriska, Michaela Izarová, Damian Marcin, Lea Popovicova)
3:07.93822/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(SLOVAKIA: Matus Duriska, Michaela Izarová, Damian Marcin, Lea Popovicova)
3:13.58730/11/99Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
(SLOVAKIA: Matus Duriska, Lara Dziedzinova, Lea Popovicova, Alexej Vastusko)
3:14.99901/01/70Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenHeats, Group 1 
(SLOVAKIA: Matus Duriska, Lara Dziedzinova, Lea Popovicova, Alexej Vastusko)
P01/01/70Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenFinal, Group 2 
(SLOVAKIA: Matus Duriska, Lara Dziedzinova, Lea Popovicova, Alexej Vastusko)
 
3000 meter relay
4:38.74830/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenFinal, Group 1 
(MIXED1: Matus Duriska, Antons Kitoks, Maksims Soleicuks, Alexej Vastusko)
4:39.25430/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenHeats, Group 1 
(MIXED1: Matus Duriska, Antons Kitoks, Maksims Soleicuks, Alexej Vastusko)
5:04.97630/11/99Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenHeats, Group 1 
(STEZ-PRK: Matus Duriska, Juraj Goga, Marek Harkabus, Alexej Vastusko)
5:07.72330/11/99Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series 3 - Slovak OpenFinal, Group 1 
(STEZ-PRK: Matus Duriska, Juraj Goga, Marek Harkabus, Alexej Vastusko)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton