Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EASTER TOURNEMENT 34TH - GOLDEN SUN AWARD - Gent, Belgium - 19-20 April 2014
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior B
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 95, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
112
Jens ALMEY
STKG
1:45.739
Q
2.
1
44
David TEN CATE
IJVZ
1:46.729
3.
4
57
Cameron BISSET
LUX
1:47.001
4.
3
30
Marijn VAN ESCH
IJA
1:49.753
5
83
Gillian GOUD
STA
DNS
Race 96, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
155
Ward PÉTRÉ
YDS
1:41.018
Q
2.
1
113
Kyle AERENS
STKG
1:41.128
3.
4
56
Max BACKSTRÖM
LUX
1:42.223
4.
2
8
David DANNEEL
BSC
1:44.666
5.
5
115
Bavo COREMANS
STKG
1:45.950
Race 97, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
50
Stijn DESMET
IRTA
1:40.040
Q
2.
2
7
Rino VANHOOREN
BSC
1:40.053
3.
3
114
Bob KISS
STKG
1:41.656
4.
1
84
Merlijn SCHENK
STA
1:51.214
Final 1000 meter Men Junior B
Race 105, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
83
Gillian GOUD
STA
1:47.198
2.
1
115
Bavo COREMANS
STKG
1:48.361
3.
2
84
Merlijn SCHENK
STA
1:48.875
Race 106, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
56
Max BACKSTRÖM
LUX
1:43.832
2.
1
114
Bob KISS
STKG
1:43.980
3.
4
57
Cameron BISSET
LUX
1:47.130
4.
3
8
David DANNEEL
BSC
1:48.822
5.
5
30
Marijn VAN ESCH
IJA
1:51.092
Race 107, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
112
Jens ALMEY
STKG
1:36.180
34
2.
3
155
Ward PÉTRÉ
YDS
1:36.242
21
3.
2
7
Rino VANHOOREN
BSC
1:36.417
13
4.
4
113
Kyle AERENS
STKG
1:39.754
8
5.
6
44
David TEN CATE
IJVZ
1:42.374
5
6.
1
50
Stijn DESMET
IRTA
1:56.642
3
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior B
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
112
Jens ALMEY
STKG
1
34
1|1
1:36.180
2.
155
Ward PÉTRÉ
YDS
2
21
2|1
1:36.242
3.
7
Rino VANHOOREN
BSC
3
13
3|2
1:36.417
4.
113
Kyle AERENS
STKG
4
8
4|2
1:39.754
5.
44
David TEN CATE
IJVZ
5
5
5|2
1:42.374
6.
50
Stijn DESMET
IRTA
6
3
6|1
1:40.040
Final, Group 2
7.
56
Max BACKSTRÖM
LUX
1
1|3
1:42.223
8.
114
Bob KISS
STKG
2
2|3
1:41.656
9.
57
Cameron BISSET
LUX
3
3|3
1:47.001
10.
8
David DANNEEL
BSC
4
4|4
1:44.666
11.
30
Marijn VAN ESCH
IJA
5
5|4
1:49.753
Final, Group 3
12.
83
Gillian GOUD
STA
1
1|NS
1:47.198
13.
115
Bavo COREMANS
STKG
2
2|5
1:45.950
14.
84
Merlijn SCHENK
STA
3
3|4
1:48.875
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters