Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OLYMPIC DAY - Dresden, Germany - 12-14 December 2008

Overall Classification Ladies StarClass
RankNameAffil
1. Aika KLEIN  ETR
2. Julia RIEDEL  EVD
3. Bianca WALTER  EVD
4. Alex STANLEY  NIRC
5. Elise CHRISTIE  FALK
6. Charlotte GILMARTIN  MIRC
Overall Classification
500 meter | 1000 meter | 1500 meter
 
 
Overall Classification Ladies Junior A
RankNameAffil
1. Elisa LENKE  EVD
2. Saskia VAN HOEVEN  SVU
3. Rosalie HUISMAN  IJVZ
4. Giulia GIORDANO  BOR
5. Hilda WIJNJA  SCT
6. Henriette SCHUMACHER  ETR
Overall Classification
500 meter | 1000 meter | 1500 meter
 
 
Overall Classification Ladies Junior B
RankNameAffil
1. Elena VIVIANI  BOR
2. Josephine MESCHNIK  BOR
3. Nathalie PRESCHER  ETR
4. Francesca COMPAGNONI  BOR
5. Monika HELLER  ECK
6. Hanne VAN HIJFTE  STKG
Overall Classification
500 meter | 1000 meter | 1500 meter
 
 
Overall Classification Ladies Junior C
RankNameAffil
1. Arianna VALCEPINA  BOR
2. Jessy KAUFFMAN  HVHW
3. Julia BLOCK  EVD
4. Alessandra CROTTI  MSC
5. Ylenia TOTA  ITT
6. Lina CREMER  ETR
Overall Classification
500 meter | 1000 meter | 1500 meter
 
 
Overall Classification Ladies Junior D
RankNameAffil
1. Asia ANTONIOLI  BOR
2. Carlotta BERGER  ETR
3. Antonia GIESE  ETR
4. Nicole MARTINELLI  BOR
5. Gloria MALFATTI  SCP
6. Martina ANZELINI  HCF
Overall Classification
500 meter | 800 meter | 1000 meter
 
 
Overall Classification Men StarClass
RankNameAffil
1. Sebastian PRAUS  OLM
2. Torsten KRÖGER  ETR
3. Ian UPCOTT  ALD
4. Gianluigi NOVER  AEV
5. Dennis WALZER  EVD
6. Daniel ZETZSCHE  EVD
Overall Classification
500 meter | 1000 meter | 1500 meter
 
 
Overall Classification Men Junior A
RankNameAffil
1. Jan Ebele VAN DER REE  HVHW
2. Davide VISCARDI  AGO
3. Björn POSTMA  SVU
4. Koen HAKKENBERG  IJVZ
5. Matteo COMPAGNONI  BOR
6. Paolo BRUZZO  MSC
Overall Classification
500 meter | 1000 meter | 1500 meter
 
 
Overall Classification Men Junior B
RankNameAffil
1. Roberto ANZI  BOR
2. Peter ANDERL  MERC
3. Gabriele DELLA VALENTINA  PCL
4. Mike SCHEPERS  HVHW
5. Sam VANSPEYBROECK  STKG
6. Matteo MARTINI  AGO
Overall Classification
500 meter | 1000 meter | 1500 meter
 
 
Overall Classification Men Junior C
RankNameAffil
1. Cristian BIANCHI  AGO
2. Andrea CASSINELLI  ITT
3. Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL
4. Tomas GIACOMELLI  BOR
5. Joris PEPERKAMP  GO
6. Triston ADAMS  NIRC
Overall Classification
500 meter | 1000 meter | 1500 meter
 
 
Overall Classification Men Junior D
RankNameAffil
1. Markus GRAF  SLI
2. Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  SLI
3. Milan GRUGNI  AGO
4. Moritz SCHLEGELMILCH  ETR
5. Marco GIORDANO  BOR
6. Leonardo PALLA  SCP
Overall Classification
500 meter | 800 meter | 1000 meter
 
 
.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Customboots.de