Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CUP - Prague, Czech Republic - 6-8 February 2004
 
Heats 1500 m Men
 Race 45, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 LEE Seung-Jae  KOR2:21.627
2.121 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:21.850
3.128 André HARTWIG  GER2:22.037
4.163 Matus UZAK  SVK2:23.435
5.103 Stephen LEE  AUS2:24.589
6.133 Oliver HORSEPOOL  GBR2:24.717
 Race 46, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA2:18.724
2.112 Jean-François MONETTE  CAN2:18.802
3.140 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:18.834
4.126 Thomas BAUER  GER2:21.171
5.104 Lachlan HAY  AUS2:23.961
6.119 Ivan DOLINIC  CRO2:38.594
 Race 47, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.109 Jonathan GUILMETTE  CAN2:18.929
2.118 SUI Baoku  CHN2:18.976
3.159 Alexander GERTSIKOV  RUS2:19.047
4.145 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED2:19.361
5.134 Matthew LINDSAY  GBR2:22.663
6.120 Jarmil HRUZA  CZE2:41.664
 Race 48, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.107 Pieter GYSEL  BEL2:19.609
2.125 Sebastian PRAUS  GER2:19.663
3.148 Krystian ZDROJKOWSKI  POL2:20.313
4.164 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK2:22.406
5.123 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:53.750
137 Michele ANTONIOLI  ITADQ
 Race 49, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR2:23.608
2.161 Dmitry VASILENKO  RUS2:23.987
3.149 Karol BOBOWICZ  POL2:24.912
4.136 Adam KOVACS  HUN2:28.642
5.170 David GROSSENBACHER  SUI2:30.470
142 Cees JUFFERMANS  NEDDQ
 Race 50, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 SONG Suk-Woo  KOR2:21.297
2.138 Fabio CARTA  ITA2:22.027
3.160 Yaroslav KARPOUKHIN  RUS2:23.298
4.144 Robbert-Kees BOER  NED2:23.319
5.147 Gisle TVERLAND  NOR2:25.608
6.108 Thomas DE WITTE  BEL2:27.656
 Race 51, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 LI Jia Jun  CHN2:18.375
2.111 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN2:18.541
3.102 Mark MCNEE  AUS2:20.919
4.169 Sascha LAUBER  SUI2:21.715
5.122 Guillaume MATHIEU  FRA2:22.919
6.130 Paul WORTH  GBR2:27.422