Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP - Dresden, Germany - 5-7 February 2016
 
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
  5 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 12 skaters)
 Race 90     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 HUNGARY  HUN6:43.105Q
 14KNOCH Viktor
 48LIU Shaoang
 91OLAH Bence
 106BURJÁN Csaba
2.19 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ6:43.341Q
 25Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
 30Denis NIKISHA
 71Abzal AZHGALIYEV
 175Aidar BEKZHANOV
3.20 GERMANY  GER6:55.773 
 31Torsten KRÖGER
 69Christoph SCHUBERT
 123Daniel ZETZSCHE
 170Felix SPIEGL
4.21 BULGARIA  BUL7:05.280
 40Dimitar GEORGIEV
 129Tsvetan TSANKOV
 135Daniel ZASTRYGOV
 145Klaudio NASRI
 Race 91     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 KOREA  KOR6:48.568Q
 2PARK Seyeong
 49LEE Jung-Su
 176KIM Joon Chun
 177PARK Jiwon
2.23 RUSSIA  RUS6:48.679Q
 5Semen ELISTRATOV
 27Dmitry MIGUNOV
 43Ruslan ZAKHAROV
 187Timur ZAKHAROV
3.24 BELGIUM  BEL6:50.251 
 83Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
 89Stijn DESMET
 102Jens ALMEY
 118Ward PÉTRÉ
4.25 TURKEY  TUR7:12.935
 36Firat YARDIMCI
 111Menderes EREN
 190Muhammet KARADENIZ
 192Davut TAHTACI
 Race 92     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 JAPAN  JPN6:42.907Q
 58Ryosuke SAKAZUME
 60Hironobu MURATAKE
 172Dan IWASA
 174Keita WATANABE
2.27 GREAT BRITAIN  GBR6:42.969Q
 16Jack WHELBOURNE
 85Richard SHOEBRIDGE
 86Paul STANLEY
 168Murray COCHRANE
3.28 CHINA  CHN6:43.068Q
 161AN Kai
 163REN Haobo
 164SHAO Shuai
 165SONG Haochen
4.29 BELARUS  BLR6:58.546
 37Maksim SIARHEYU
 119Yauheni RYZHOU
 156Aliaksandr ARLOU
 157Aliaksandr VOLKAU
 Race 93     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 ITALY  ITA6:41.454Q
 21Yuri CONFORTOLA
 26Tommaso DOTTI
 67Davide VISCARDI
 74Andrea CASSINELLI
2.31 CANADA  CAN6:44.156Q
 4Charles HAMELIN
 19Samuel GIRARD
 116François HAMELIN
 158Charle COURNOYER
3.32 AUSTRALIA  AUS6:52.056 
 32Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
 33Pierre BODA
 150Keanu BLUNDEN
 152Liam O'BRIEN
33 UKRAINE  UKRDNS
 Race 94     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 NETHERLANDS  NED6:40.853Q
 1Sjinkie KNEGT
 20Freek VAN DER WART
 52Itzhak DE LAAT
 110Mark PRINSEN
2.35 UNITED STATES  USA6:43.219Q
 22John-Henry KRUEGER
 28Keith CARROLL
 54Cole KRUEGER
 195Chris CREVELING
3.36 FRANCE  FRA6:49.476Q
 18Sébastien LEPAPE
 23Thibaut FAUCONNET
 80Vincent JEANNE
 127Thibaut MELINE
4.37 POLAND  POL6:50.875
 181Rafal ANIKIEJ
 182Adam FILIPOWICZ
 183Michal KLOSINSKI
 184Bartosz KONOPKO


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport