Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 26-27 September 2015
Heats 1000 meter Ladies
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 32, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
24
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
1:49.000
Q
2.
3
3
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
1:49.100
3.
1
4
Louise MILESI
FRA
1:49.300
Race 33, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
27
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
2:00.800
Q
2.
2
30
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
2:01.000
3.
1
13
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
2:01.800
Race 34, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
25
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
1:49.100
Q
2.
3
2
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
1:49.200
3.
2
26
Federica TOMBOLATO
ITA
1:49.200
4.
4
16
Gloria CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:52.000
Race 35, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
1
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
1:47.200
Q
2.
1
12
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
1:47.600
3
21
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
P
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 40, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
1:51.500
Q
2.
4
30
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
1:51.600
3.
3
27
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
1:51.600
4.
2
3
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
1:53.800
Race 41, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
24
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
1:41.900
Q
2.
3
25
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
1:41.900
3.
4
2
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
1:42.100
4.
1
12
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
1:44.700
Final 1000 meter Ladies
Race 44, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
1
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
1:53.400
1000
2.
1
24
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
1:53.500
800
3.
4
30
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
1:53.700
640
4.
2
25
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
1:54.300
512
Race 46, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
2
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
1:58.900
409
2.
4
3
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
1:59.000
327
3.
3
27
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
1:59.200
262
4.
2
12
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
2:01.600
209
Race 48, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
21
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
1:53.900
167
2.
2
4
Louise MILESI
FRA
1:54.100
134
3.
4
13
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
1:54.300
107
4.
3
16
Gloria CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:54.300
85
5.
1
26
Federica TOMBOLATO
ITA
1:54.500
68
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
1
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
1
1000
1|1|1
1:47.200
2.
24
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
2
800
1|1|2
1:41.900
3.
30
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
3
640
2|2|3
1:51.600
4.
25
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
4
512
1|2|4
1:41.900
Final, Group 2
5.
2
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
1
409
2|3|1
1:42.100
6.
3
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
2
327
2|4|2
1:49.100
7.
27
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
3
262
1|3|3
1:51.600
8.
12
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
4
209
2|4|4
1:44.700
Final, Group 3
9.
21
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
1
167
P|1
1:53.900
10.
4
Louise MILESI
FRA
2
134
3|2
1:49.300
11.
13
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
3
107
3|3
1:54.300
12.
16
Gloria CONFORTOLA
ITA
4
85
4|4
1:52.000
13.
26
Federica TOMBOLATO
ITA
5
68
3|5
1:49.200
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters