Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montréal, Canada - 16-18 March 2018
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Dae Heon HWANG  KOR2:17.217Q
2.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:17.468Q
3.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:17.562q
4.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT2:18.129
5.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:19.567
6.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:22.708
7.201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB2:25.851
 Race 2     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:24.503Q
2.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:24.510Q
3.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:26.786 
4.70 Hongzhi XU  CHN2:35.403ADV
5.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG2:39.227
13 J.R. CELSKI  USAP
 Race 3     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Ziwei REN  CHN2:19.572Q
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:19.614Q
3.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:19.954 
4.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:20.405ADV
5.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL2:23.780
6.212 Hazim SHAHRUM  MAS2:29.841
180 Stijn DESMET  BELP
 Race 4     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:15.369Q
2.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:15.453Q
3.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:15.804q
4.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:16.112
5.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:21.352
6.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL2:25.405
 Race 5     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:15.356Q
2.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:15.701Q
3.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:16.316q
4.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:16.893
5.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL2:16.906
6.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:20.058
7.216 Dmitry MIGUNOV  FRA2:22.518
 Race 6     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:18.875Q
2.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:18.982Q
3.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:19.366q
4.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:19.626
5.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL2:22.170
6.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR2:27.227
 Race 7     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:17.543Q
2.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:17.712Q
3.7 Victor AN  RUS2:17.845q
4.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE2:20.461
5.35 Pierre BODA  AUS2:21.580
6.214 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH2:31.281
7.54 Lucas NG  SGP2:37.737
 Race 8     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR2:25.114Q
2.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN2:25.323Q
3.64 Pascal DION  CAN2:25.455 
4.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:25.518
5.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR2:26.905
6.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:29.300
7.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND2:33.863


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Evoskates
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
eraton