Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WESTERN ELITE CIRCUIT 1 (OKTOBERFEST) - Calgary, AB, Canada - 14-16 October 2016
 
Heats 1500 meter Men
 Race 7, Group 1     (1 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.107 Keegan CHRIST  REG2:14.280 
2.104 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:15.211
3.115 Nils ENGHOLM  TOR2:16.091
4.105 Vincent GIRARD  QUE2:16.691
5.113 Cimon CHAREST-DESCHENES  QUE2:16.915
6.128 Paul CODERRE  CSSA2:16.999
 Race 8, Group 1     (2 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.102 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:17.964 
2.101 Keil HILLIS  ICH2:17.971
3.116 Christopher POLJER-SO  BUR2:18.113
4.120 Jason CLAGUE  NZL2:18.132
5.103 Jesse SLUSAR  NIP2:18.228
6.125 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR2:18.318
 Race 9, Group 1     (3 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:14.795 
2.112 Samuel MCEACHRAN  CAM2:15.098
3.117 Thomas MELINE  FRA2:15.733
4.106 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS2:16.161
5.111 Ian SMIBERT  CAM2:16.266
6.121 Jackson HUNTER  CSSA2:17.952
 Race 10, Group 1     (4 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.109 Aaron HEO  USA2:18.790 
2.129 Christopher JARDEN  NZL2:19.831
3.124 Mitchell SCHRUM  ONT2:20.347
4.127 Drake FOO  TOR2:21.640
5.138 Teunis TAKEMORI  BUR2:27.151
6.141 Luke CULLEN  AUS2:30.786
 Race 11, Group 1     (5 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.108 Benjamin THORNOCK  USA2:16.288 
2.119 Tyler KROLL  USA2:16.754
3.118 Christian LIEBZEIT  MAN2:17.469
4.114 Brendan YAMADA  CSSA2:17.524
5.154 Sebastien CHAMPAGNE  CSSA2:33.043
6.157 Alex FISH  MJK2:33.267
 Race 12, Group 1     (6 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.130 Matej PEDERSON  BCA2:21.801 
2.131 Westley YATES  CAM2:23.108
3.126 Matthew DALY  GLO2:24.191
4.145 Aaron COONEY  LET2:24.309
5.139 Jackson CHRISTIE  INU2:24.643
6.132 Anton SHEKHTER  BUR2:54.904
 Race 13, Group 1     (7 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Mathias BATHE  CSSA2:26.105 
2.137 Neithan THOMAS  EDM2:26.633
3.133 Brandon BLACKELY  USA2:26.769
4.148 Alex PAK  PCL2:32.928
5.151 Tahlon FLAMMA  RM2:35.995
6.160 Cameron COPELAND  CSSA2:36.221
 Race 14, Group 1     (8 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Lukas MACDONALD  VAN2:29.891 
2.153 Benjamin CÔTÉ  EDM2:32.330
3.149 Jan VERBRUGGEN  WES2:35.377
4.150 Christopher LANGRIDGE  ONT2:36.086
5.158 Zachary LACROIX  CSSA2:36.850
134 Akash ARADHYA  INDDNS
 Race 15, Group 1     (9 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.140 Stephen MUIR  USA2:24.145 
2.143 Connor DOUD  CSSA2:26.891
3.142 Keanan ST.ROSE  PGB2:28.010
4.170 Keegan DUNBAR  CSSA2:28.315
5.162 Isaac SHERWOOD  CSSA2:40.826
168 S. Marshall SHUPE  RMDNS
 Race 16, Group 1     (10 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:20.071 
2.135 Andrew HEO  USA2:28.002
3.159 Wesley PARK  USA2:32.426
4.155 Noah HYUN  PCL2:40.098
5.175 Hobbes HOLZER  OA2:42.850
6.163 Daniel GIANNOTTI  OA2:51.630
7.167 Gavin STARCK  ALA3:05.335
 Race 17, Group 1     (11 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Sebastian CANO  COL2:30.052 
2.147 Anders JOHNSON  EDM2:31.836
3.156 Alexander GIANNOTTI  OA2:34.711
4.161 Bryan LEON  BUR2:38.921
5.165 Alex Yefeng GE  BUR2:52.653
6.166 Adam DEVELLIS  OA2:53.764


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports