Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP 1 - Calgary, AB, Canada - 2-4 November 2018
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 30 skaters)
 Race 63     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 LIU Shaoang  HUN1:24.681Q
2.167 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA1:24.976Q
3.129 JIA Haidong  CHN1:25.106q
4.144 Hijiri IWASHITA  JPN1:26.027
5.141 Davide VISCARDI  ITA1:28.318
 Race 64     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:26.031Q
2.151 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ1:26.236Q
3.130 LI Wenlong  CHN1:26.462q
4.161 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL1:28.495
5.55 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:41.783
 Race 65     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN1:24.235Q
2.1 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:24.415Q
3.73 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ1:24.656q
4.164 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUS1:27.471
5.123 Skyler KAH  AUS1:28.505
 Race 66     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Friso EMONS  NED1:34.997Q
2.61 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:35.080Q
3.42 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:35.911q
4.116 Szymon WILCZYK  POL1:37.972
 Race 67     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 PARK Jiwon  KOR1:25.931Q
2.18 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:26.032Q
3.70 Aaron TRAN  USA1:26.113q
4.136 VARNYÚ Alex  HUN1:26.664
5.66 Billy SIMMS  GBR1:28.802
 Race 68     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Steven DUBOIS  CAN1:26.125Q
2.41 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:26.171Q
3.11 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:26.194q
4.30 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER1:26.638
5.159 Julian MACARAEG  PHI1:31.173
 Race 69     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 KIM Gun Woo  KOR1:25.829Q
2.7 REN Ziwei  CHN1:25.896Q
3.32 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:25.955q
4.45 Rafal ANIKIEJ  POL1:27.800
5.97 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR1:30.051
 Race 70     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 HONG Kyunghwan  KOR1:25.812Q
2.60 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS1:26.682Q
3.108 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:27.537q
4.36 Nicolas LABORDE  COL1:27.809
 Race 71     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.67 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ1:26.913Q
2.23 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA1:26.974Q
3.133 Niall TREACY  GBR1:27.425q
24 Ward PÉTRÉ  BELP
171 Adam CALLISTER  USAP
 Race 72     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED1:27.642Q
2.19 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:27.717Q
3.93 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:28.737q
4.100 Sean MCANUFF  IRL1:29.154


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV