Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 4 (CN-2) - Champéry, Switzerland - 28-29 November 2009
Final 1500 meter Men Junior C
Race 179, Group 5 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
68
Patrick PAWASSERAT
MERC
2:53.130
2.
3
31
Paul BEAUCHAMP
CVGH
2:53.948
3.
5
42
Max LIEBSCHER
ETR
2:55.093
4.
1
27
Ulysse AIRIEAU
CGALE
2:55.652
2
70
Farrell TREACY
MIRC
DQ
Race 180, Group 4 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
86
Michele MALFATTI
SCP
2:45.400
2.
3
16
Nicola MARTINELLI
BOR
2:46.851
3.
4
30
Thibaut JEANNE
CVGH
2:48.214
4.
1
98
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
SLI
2:50.873
5.
5
74
Callum MOSS
NIRC
3:03.770
Race 181, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
41
Moritz SCHLEGELMILCH
ETR
2:40.883
2.
3
61
Dennis KRUYSWIJK
HVHW
2:41.177
3.
2
62
Bart SCHEPERS
HVHW
2:42.089
4.
5
32
Florian VALLIN
CVGH
2:42.871
5.
1
90
Dennis VISSER
SCT
2:43.304
6
67
Michael SEIFERT
MERC
DNS
Race 182, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
37
Max REDLICH
ECO
2:54.845
2.
3
82
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
2:55.127
3.
1
84
Andrea TESCARI
SCP
3:01.285
4.
5
6
Valerio BANDINI
AGO
3:11.005
5.
2
60
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
3:12.751
4
48
Dominik ELSTNER
EVD
DNS
Race 183, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
14
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
2:39.411
34
2.
2
49
Tom RIETZKE
EVD
2:40.240
21
3.
3
47
Christoph SCHUBERT
EVD
2:40.297
13
4.
4
97
Felix SPIEGL
SLI
2:40.397
8
5.
6
15
Massimo GURINI
BOR
2:41.370
5
6.
1
96
Markus GRAF
SLI
2:44.638
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior C
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
14
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
1
34
1
2:39.411
2.
49
Tom RIETZKE
EVD
2
21
2
2:40.240
3.
47
Christoph SCHUBERT
EVD
3
13
3
2:40.296
4.
97
Felix SPIEGL
SLI
4
8
4
2:40.396
5.
15
Massimo GURINI
BOR
5
5
5
2:41.370
6.
96
Markus GRAF
SLI
6
3
6
2:44.638
Final, Group 2
7.
37
Max REDLICH
ECO
1
1
2:54.844
8.
82
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
2
2
2:55.127
9.
84
Andrea TESCARI
SCP
3
3
3:01.284
10.
6
Valerio BANDINI
AGO
4
4
3:11.004
11.
60
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
5
5
3:12.751
Final, Group 3
13.
41
Moritz SCHLEGELMILCH
ETR
1
1
2:40.883
14.
61
Dennis KRUYSWIJK
HVHW
2
2
2:41.176
15.
62
Bart SCHEPERS
HVHW
3
3
2:42.088
16.
32
Florian VALLIN
CVGH
4
4
2:42.871
17.
90
Dennis VISSER
SCT
5
5
2:43.304
Final, Group 4
19.
86
Michele MALFATTI
SCP
1
1
2:45.400
20.
16
Nicola MARTINELLI
BOR
2
2
2:46.850
21.
30
Thibaut JEANNE
CVGH
3
3
2:48.213
22.
98
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
SLI
4
4
2:50.872
23.
74
Callum MOSS
NIRC
5
5
3:03.770
Final, Group 5
24.
68
Patrick PAWASSERAT
MERC
1
1
2:53.129
25.
31
Paul BEAUCHAMP
CVGH
2
2
2:53.948
26.
42
Max LIEBSCHER
ETR
3
3
2:55.092
27.
27
Ulysse AIRIEAU
CGALE
4
4
2:55.651
Final, Group 2
29.
48
Dominik ELSTNER
EVD
DNS
0
Final, Group 3
29.
67
Michael SEIFERT
MERC
DNS
0
Final, Group 5
29.
70
Farrell TREACY
MIRC
DQ
0
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters