Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ITALIAN TRIALS - Courmayeur, Italy - 12 October 2019
Quarter Finals 500 meter MEN
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 6, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
83
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
42.301
Q
2.
4
84
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
42.461
Q
3.
1
85
Milan GRUGNI
ITA
42.568
4.
3
87
Augusto DUZIONI
ITA
-
Race 7, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
90
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
41.735
Q
2.
3
81
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
41.885
Q
3.
2
89
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
41.985
Race 8, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
82
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
41.678
Q
2.
3
86
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
41.827
Q
3.
1
88
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
41.912
Semi Final 500 meter MEN
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 11, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
86
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
42.589
Q
2.
3
81
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
42.612
3.
1
82
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
42.751
4.
4
89
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
42.870
Race 12, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
83
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
41.806
Q
2.
1
90
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
41.943
3.
2
88
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
42.190
4.
4
84
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
42.715
Final 500 meter MEN
Race 16, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
84
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
42.682
5
2.
4
89
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
42.769
3
3.
3
82
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
42.988
2
4.
1
88
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
1:10.699
1
Race 17, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
83
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
41.759
34
2.
2
90
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
41.914
21
3.
4
81
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
42.184
13
4.
3
86
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
42.205
8
Distance Classification 500 meter MEN
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
83
Pietro SIGHEL
ITA
1
34
1|1|1
41.759
2.
90
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2
21
1|2|2
41.735
3.
81
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
3
13
2|2|3
41.885
4.
86
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
4
8
2|1|4
41.827
Final, Group 2
5.
84
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
1
5
2|4|1
42.461
6.
89
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2
3
3|4|2
41.985
7.
82
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
3
2
1|3|3
41.678
8.
88
Pietro MARINELLI
ITA
4
1
3|3|4
41.912
Quarter Finals, Group 1
9.
85
Milan GRUGNI
ITA
3
3
42.568
10.
87
Augusto DUZIONI
ITA
4
4
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters