Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 5 - Budapest, Hungary - 4-6 February 2005
 
Heats 5000 m Relay Relay Men
  5 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 12 skaters)
 Race 45, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Canada  CAN7:00.157Q
 32Eric BEDARD
 33Charles HAMELIN
 34François-Louis TREMBLAY
 35Steve ROBILLARD
2.22 France  FRA7:16.290Q
 58Mathieu DE BOISSET
 59Thibaut FAUCONNET
 60Guillaume MATHIEU
 61Jean Charles MATTEI
3.33 Romania  ROU7:38.339 
 135Zsolt KALAMAR KERTESZ
 136Gellert PATAKI
 137Zsolt Istvan PATAKI
 138Laszlo VRENCEAN
 Race 46, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Italy  ITA7:07.503Q
 97Michele ANTONIOLI
 99Fabio CARTA
 102Nicola FRANCESCHINA
 104Roberto SERRA
2.25 China  CHN7:08.201Q
 42GUO Wei
 44LI Jia Jun
 45LI Ye
 46SUI Baoku
3.36 Belgium  BEL7:14.591q
 12Dries CELIS
 13Jelle DE BRUYN
 14Wim DE DEYNE
 15Pieter GYSEL
 Race 47, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Korea  KOR7:05.762Q
 112AHN Hyun-Soo
 113LEE Seung-Jae
 114SONG Suk-Woo
 116YOO Jun-Hyong
2.28 Hungary  HUN7:15.610Q
 85GALAMBOS Gábor
 86KNOCH Balazs
 87KOVER Balazs
 88LOTH David Mano
3.39 Russia  RUS7:30.996 
 143Yaroslav KARPOUKHIN
 144Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
 145Mikhail RAJINE
 146Dmitry VASILENKO
410 Ukraine  UKRDQ
 159Volodymyr CHERNEGA
 160Volodymyr GRYGORIEV
 161Serhiy LIFYRENKO
 162Mykhaylo SERHEYKO
 Race 48, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 United States  USA7:09.729Q
 172Mike KOOREMAN
 173Jordan MALONE
 174Apolo Anton OHNO
 175Rusty SMITH
2.212 Great Britain  GBR7:17.219Q
 65Oliver HORSEPOOL
 66Tom IVESON
 67Paul STANLEY
 68Paul WORTH
3.313 Bulgaria  BUL7:21.749q
 23Assen PANDOV
 24Kiril PANDOV
 25Lubomir POPOVSKI
 26Nikolay STANCHEV
 Race 49, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Germany  GER7:16.257Q
 74Thomas BAUER
 75André HARTWIG
 77Arian NACHBAR
 78Sebastian PRAUS
2.215 Netherlands  NED7:19.477Q
 127Cees JUFFERMANS
 128Niels KERSTHOLT
 129Thomas MOGENDORFF
 130Dave VERSTEEG
3.316 Australia  AUS7:23.051 
 1Lachlan HAY
 2Stephen LEE
 3Mark MCNEE
 4Elliott SHRIANE
4.417 Slovakia  SVK7:30.650
 154Vladimir DEMOVIC
 155Tomas GRESCHNER
 156Peter JELEN
 157Matus UZAK


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer