Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   MURPHY, Caroline

Name: Murphy, Caroline
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 31 July 2001
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior B (2017/2018)
Home Country: Luxembourg
UPID: STLUX23107200101
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter26.56114/04/12Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun)
333 meter34.52916/03/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun Award
500 meter47.24011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)
777 meter1:18.15621/03/15Oberstdorf GEREuropa Cup Final
1000 meter1:36.27812/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:34.5020/12/15Kockelscheuer LUXBenelux Cup

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B LAD
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 7th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 5th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 14th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 10th
02/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 46th,   500 m: 38th,   1000 m: 41st,   1500 m: 54th
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalLadies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
47.24011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.31820/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
47.33911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
47.71721/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
48.28723/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
48.30221/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 4Video
48.50310/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.50424/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 4 
48.57210/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 4 
48.61703/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
48.62502/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
48.83524/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 2 
49.99602/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 6Video
50.07110/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
51.84002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
P09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.27812/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3Video
1:37.86911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.32722/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
1:40.12410/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.18011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.29412/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:40.58024/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:41.69103/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:42.98325/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
1:43.45904/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:45.35102/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.02702/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:46.29421/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:47.37822/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
1:47.60811/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 2 
1:48.69802/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.21324/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 2 
P03/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 3Video
 
1500 meter
2:35.37710/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:37.39801/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:39.94210/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:41.56601/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:41.76001/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 3Video
2:41.88220/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
2:46.67303/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:48.79009/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 2 
2:49.35809/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:54.60209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:55.50123/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
3:00.39120/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
3:02.51923/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
3:20.09202/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
3:52.80610/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Customboots.de
Hunter
eraton
Evoskates