Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pepijn KOESTAL

Name: Pepijn Koestal
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter29.92813/04/13Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter32.4009/03/19Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZ
500 meter44.25005/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTT
777 meter1:14.58505/03/17Utrecht NEDNational Championships Netherlands Juniors
1000 meter1:31.73806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
1500 meter2:27.02715/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 4th
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 18th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 18th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 27th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1500 meter: 20th
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
44.25005/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 5 
44.39129/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
44.52929/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.61030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
44.81030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
44.98829/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
45.72207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.73806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:32.68919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.02805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.35819/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
1:34.28021/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:34.45006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:34.59918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 4 
1:34.63706/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:35.11918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.03706/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:36.90530/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.85529/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
1:39.16331/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:42.22931/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
1:43.21921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:45.57929/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
2:03.68921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
P05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 3 
 
1500 meter
2:33.30529/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 2 
2:33.50218/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:34.19429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:40.13529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
2:45.01805/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:45.07805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 3 
2:49.38118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:49.53518/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
2:52.44618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team L: Jonas de Jong, Pepijn Koestal, Henk van Atten, Jeroen Wilhelm)
 
3000 meter relay
4:23.69918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Caspar Douma, Pepijn Koestal, Steijn Koops, Enzo Proost)
4:24.14405/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 7: Brian Boer, Angel Daleman, Pepijn Koestal, Nikki Noordergraaf)
4:27.39521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(B4: Angel Daleman, Pepijn Koestal, Milan Schenk, Warre Van Damme)
4:41.90519/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Pepijn Koestal, Emiel Scheepstra, Kiek Straathof, Timo Valentijn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec