Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Competitions
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Competitions - Results


Date Competition Place Country Result
12 Jul 2020 South Island Championships 2020 Christchurch  NZL
7-8 Aug 2020 Oberstdorf Summercamp Trophy (video) Oberstdorf  GER
15-16 Aug 2020 Int. Competition - Development Camp Celje  SLO
15-16 Aug 2020 Desert Classic (cancelled) Salt Lake City  USA
22-23 Aug 2020 Olympic Oval Team Trophy (cancelled) Calgary, AB  CAN
29-30 Aug 2020 10th STEZ Cup - Olympic Hopes Spisska Nova Ves  SVK
12-13 Sep 2020 Elite League CAN 1 Sherbrooke, QB  CAN
18-20 Sep 2020 Belarus Open Cup 1 (postponed) Minsk  BLR
18-20 Sep 2020 Balkan Games (cancelled) Celje  SLO
25-27 Sep 2020 Olympic Hopes Budapest  HUN
26-27 Sep 2020 Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 Sanok  POL
26 Sep 2020 National League NED - Prologue Heerenveen  NED
27 Sep 2020 Regiocompetitie Noord-Oost Proloog Heerenveen  NED
2-4 Oct 2020 National League Russia Cup 1 Kolomna  RUS
2-4 Oct 2020 AmCup 1 (cancelled) Salt Lake City  USA
3-4 Oct 2020 Provincial League-A 1 (cancelled) Sherbrooke  CAN
3 Oct 2020 Nat. Pupillen wedstrijd - Hutspot Cup Leiden  NED
3-4 Oct 2020 National Distance Championships JPN Minamimaki  JPN
3-4 Oct 2020 Provincial League-B 1 (cancelled) Matane  CAN
3-4 Oct 2020 Trophee du Grand Lion Belfort  FRA
8 Oct 2020 Encourage Trophy Sydney, Macquarie  AUS
10-11 Oct 2020 National Championships HUN (postponed) Budapest  HUN
10-11 Oct 2020 Tesztverseny 2020 Budapest  HUN
10 Oct 2020 Club competition-1 EV Dresden Dresden  GER
10-11 Oct 2020 Skate-Tec International Challenger 1 (cancelled) Calgary, AB  CAN
10 Oct 2020 University League 1 Drummondville  CAN
11 Oct 2020 Canterbury Cup Christchurch  NZL
16-18 Oct 2020 National Championships POL Bialystok  POL
17-18 Oct 2020 Buffalo Shorttrack Championships (postponed) Williamsville, NY  USA
17 Oct 2020 National League NED - KNSB Cup 1 (cancelled) Heerenveen  NED
17 Oct 2020 Club Championships Lausanne Lausanne  SUI
17 Oct 2020 Czech Open (cancelled) Benatky n/J.  CZE
17-18 Oct 2020 Japan Student Competition (cancelled) Minamimaki  JPN
17-18 Oct 2020 National Championships NZL Auckland  NZL
18 Oct 2020 Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 (cancelled) Hasselt  BEL
23-25 Oct 2020 National Championships CAN (postponed) Montreal, QC  CAN
23-25 Oct 2020 Pannonia Open (cancelled) Budapest  HUN
23-25 Oct 2020 International Invitation Cup nr 1 (cancelled) Heerenveen  NED
24 Oct 2020 Autumn Tournement (cancelled) Groningen  NED
24-25 Oct 2020 Saskatoon Shorttrack Meet ?  CAN
24-25 Oct 2020 Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2 Gizycko  POL
24-25 Oct 2020 National League Deutschland Cup 1 (cancelled due to technical defect Ice rink) Rostock  GER
25 Oct 2020 Regiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1 (cancelled) Leeuwarden  NED
26-28 Oct 2020 Kolomna Cup Kolomna  RUS
31 Oct 2020 Interregional League-A nr 1 Riviere-du-Loup, QB  CAN
31 Oct 2020 Interregional League-B nr 1 St-Hyacinthe, QB  CAN
31 Oct-1 Nov 2020 Region Championships East-Japan Minamimaki  JPN
31 Oct 2020 Interregional League-C nr 1 Mirabel St-Jerome, QB  CAN
6-8 Nov 2020 Alta Valtellina Trophy 29th (cancelled) Bormio  ITA
6-8 Nov 2020 ISU Worldcup 1 (cancelled) Montreal  CAN
6-8 Nov 2020 National League Canada Cup 1 (cancelled) Calgary, AB  CAN
7-8 Nov 2020 Provincial League-B nr 2 Levis  CAN
7-8 Nov 2020 Alpe Adria Trophy 2 - Zagreb Open (cancelled) Zagreb  CRO
7-8 Nov 2020 Moose Jaw Shorttrack Meet ?  CAN
7-8 Nov 2020 Region Championships West-Japan Kobe  JPN
7-8 Nov 2020 National League Deutschland Cup 2 Dresden  GER
7-8 Nov 2020 Baltic Cup - Belarus Open Cup 2 Shklov  BLR
7-8 Nov 2020 Provincial League-A nr 2 Drummondville  CAN
8 Nov 2020 Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 (cancelled) Tilburg  NED
13-15 Nov 2020 Shorttrack Nenehatun Kupasi  TUR
13 Nov 2020 International Invitation Cup nr 2 (moved) Heerenveen  NED
13-15 Nov 2020 ISU Worldcup 2 (cancelled) Laval  CAN
13-15 Nov 2020 Ferenc Csizmadia Memorial Trophy Budapest  HUN
13-15 Nov 2020 Baltic Cup (cancelled) Bialystok  POL
14-15 Nov 2020 Qualifying Competition Universiade Kofu City  JPN
14-15 Nov 2020 Skate-Tec International Challenger 2 Calgary, AB  CAN
20-22 Nov 2020 StarClass 1 - (CD-1) (cancelled) Hasselt  BEL
20-21 Nov 2020 European Masters Cup (postponed) Sheffield  GBR
20-22 Nov 2020 Open Cup Belarus Minsk  BLR
21-22 Nov 2020 National League JPN-Novis-Junior Cup 1 (13th) Hitachina  JPN
21-22 Nov 2020 Elite League CAN 2 Chicoutimi  CAN
21 Nov 2020 National League - KNSB Cup 2 (cancelled) Dordrecht  NED
21-22 Nov 2020 Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3 Bialystok  POL
21-22 Nov 2020 Regina Shorttrack Meet ?  CAN
27-29 Nov 2020 Danubia Cup 1 (ABS-1) - ISU Junior Challenge (cancelled) Sofia  BUL
28 Nov 2020 Interregional League-C nr 2 Victoriaville, QB  CAN
28-29 Nov 2020 National League JPN Koriyama  JPN
28 Nov 2020 Interregional League-B nr 2 Trois-Rivieres, QB  CAN
28 Nov 2020 Regiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2 (cancelled) Groningen  NED
29 Nov 2020 Interregional League-A nr 2 Sherbrook, QB  CAN
3-6 Dec 2020 International Invitation Cup nr 2 (new date) Heerenveen  NED
4-6 Dec 2020 Santa Claus Cup 29th Budapest  HUN
4-6 Dec 2020 National Junior Championships CAN ?  CAN
4-6 Dec 2020 StarClass 2 - (CD-2) (cancelled) Rostock  GER
4-6 Dec 2020 National League TUR - Federasyon Kupasi 1  TUR
5-6 Dec 2020 Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 Bialystok  POL
11-13 Dec 2020 ISU Worldcup 3 (cancelled) Seoul  KOR
11-13 Dec 2020 Australian Open Championships (cancelled) Melbourne  AUS
11-13 Dec 2020 Canadian Invitational Montreal  CAN
11-13 Dec 2020 StarClass 3 - ISU Junior Challenge (ABS-1) (cancelled) Bormio  ITA
12 Dec 2020 National League - KNSB Cup 3 (postponed)) ?  NED
12-13 Dec 2020 Nat. Junior Championships-Junior Olympic Cup 40st edition Minamimaki  JPN
12-13 Dec 2020 Alpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open 2020 Belgrade  SRB
18-20 Dec 2020 ISU Worldcup 4 - Olympic Test Event (cancelled) Beijing  CHN
18-20 Dec 2020 Baltic Cup - Latvian Open Championships Ventspils  LAT
18-20 Dec 2020 National Championships HUN Budapest  HUN
19 Dec 2020 National League - KNSB Cup 3? (postponed) ?  NED
20 Dec 2020 Interregional series - Beneluxcup 3 Luxemburg  LUX
25-27 Dec 2020 Belarus Open Cup 3 Minsk  BLR
1-3 Jan 2021 National Championships USA S+J Kearns  USA
2-3 Jan 2021 National Championships NED Leeuwarden  NED
2-3 Jan 2021 National Championships Belgium Hasselt  BEL
4-6 Jan 2021 Danubia Cup 2 (ABS-2) - ISU JUnior Challenge (cancalled) Budapest  HUN
8-10 Jan 2021 StarClass 4 (ABS-2) (date-place could change) Epinal  FRA
8-10 Jan 2021 National League TUR - Federasyon Kupasi 2  TUR
15-17 Jan 2021 StarClass 5 (CD-3) Oberstdorf  GER
16 Jan 2021 Regiocompetitie West -SebraSports Cup-1 Dordrecht  NED
16 Jan 2021 Regiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 3 Enschede  NED
16 Jan 2021 Interregional League-A nr 3 Rosemere, QB  CAN
16 Jan 2021 Interregional League-B nr 3 Quebec  CAN
16 Jan 2021 Interregional League-C nr 3 ?  CAN
16-17 Jan 2021 National League JPN Minamimaki  JPN
16 Jan 2021 Trials NED World Junior Champ. (option) ?  NED
17 Jan 2021 Trials NED EYOF (option) ?  NED
22-24 Jan 2021 European Championships (new date) Gdansk  POL
22-24 Jan 2021 Winter Universiade - cancelled Luzern  SUI
22-24 Jan 2021 ISU Four Continents Championships (cancelled) Salt Lake City  USA
22-24 Jan 2021 Tisza Cup 17th Szeged  HUN
23-24 Jan 2021 National League Deutschland Cup 3 Dresden  GER
24 Jan 2021 National League NED - KNSB Cup 4 Leeuwarden  NED
29-31 Jan 2021 World Championships Juniors (cancelled) Salt Lake City  USA
30-31 Jan 2021 National Winter Sport Festival Shorttrack 76th Nagoya  JPN
30-31 Jan 2021 Provincial League-A nr 3 ?  CAN
30-31 Jan 2021 Provincial League-B nr 3 Trois-Rivieres, QB  CAN
30-31 Jan 2021 Trofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60th Baselga di Pine  ITA
30 Jan 2021 Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 Eindhoven  NED
5-7 Feb 2021 National League TUR - Federasyon Kupasi 3  TUR
5-7 Feb 2021 Danubia Cup - Slovak Open Spisska Nova Ves  SVK
6-12 Feb 2021 Special Olympics World Winter Games  SWE
6 Feb 2021 National League NED - KNSB Cup 5 Nijmegen  NED
9-12 Feb 2021 European Youth Olympic Festival (postponed) Vuokatti  FIN
12-14 Feb 2021 AmCup 3 Lake Placid  USA
12-14 Feb 2021 Danubia Cup - Czech Open Benatky  CZE
13-14 Feb 2021 Elite League CAN nr 3 LĂ©vis  CAN
13 Feb 2021 Interregional League-A nr 4 Trois-Lacs, QB  CAN
13 Feb 2021 Interregional League-B nr 4 Pointe-aux-Tremble,QB  CAN
13 Feb 2021 Interregional League-C nr 4 Alma, QB  CAN
19-21 Feb 2021 ISU Worldcup 5 Bietigheim-Bissingen  GER
20-21 Feb 2021 Provincial League-A nr 4 Rimouski, QB  CAN
20-21 Feb 2021 Provincial League-B nr 4 ?  CAN
26-28 Feb 2021 National Championships Juniors HUN Budapest  HUN
26-28 Feb 2021 ISU Worldcup 6 Dresden  GER
27-28 Feb 2021 Melville Shorttrack Meet ?  CAN
27 Feb 2021 Nachod Juniors Cup Nachod  CZE
27-28 Feb 2021 Speculaascup Hasselt  BEL
5-7 Mar 2021 National League TUR - Federasyon Kupasi 4  TUR
6-7 Mar 2021 National Competition JPN 68th edition Osaka  JPN
6 Mar 2021 National Championships SUI Lausanne  SUI
12-14 Mar 2021 World Championships Rotterdam-Ahoy  NED
13 Mar 2021 Arie Ravensbergen Bokaal Leiden  NED
18-19 Mar 2021 European Masters Shorttrack Sheffield  GBR
19-21 Mar 2021 Europe Final - ISU Junior Challenge? Kolomna  RUS
19-21 Mar 2021 National Championships Age Groups Woodbridge, VI  USA
20-21 Mar 2021 Japan Trophy Shorttrack Kobe  JPN
20 Mar 2021 Prince Albert Shorttrack Meet ?  CAN
27 Mar 2021 Regional Leagues NED - Final Den Bosch  NED
27-28 Mar 2021 National League JPN-Novis-Junior Cup 2 Minamimaki  JPN
27-28 Mar 2021 Masters International Shorttrack Games (postponed) Calgary, AB  CAN
27-28 Mar 2021 Youth Championships CAN-West ?  CAN
2-4 Apr 2021 National Championships Turkey  TUR
2-4 Apr 2021 Alpe Adria Trophy Final Celje  SLO
3-4 Apr 2021 Easter Cup 40st Gent  BEL
3-4 Apr 2021 State Championships Quebec 10-12 yr Quebec  CAN
10-11 Apr 2021 State Championships Quebec 13-15 yr Laval, QB  CAN
17-18 Apr 2021 State Championships Quebec 16+ yr Quebec  CAN

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec