Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Calgary, Canada - 4-6 November 2016
Heats 1000 m Ladies
9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 53 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
57
Aoi WATANABE
JPN
1:31.800
Q
2.
22
VĂ©ronique PIERRON
FRA
1:31.874
Q
3.
18
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
1:32.759
4.
121
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
1:33.049
5.
98
Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA
UKR
1:34.103
Race 54 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
1:30.728
Q
2.
96
Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA
RUS
1:32.304
Q
3.
54
Bianca WALTER
GER
1:33.660
4.
32
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
2:01.090
116
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
P
Race 55 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
1:31.968
Q
2.
127
HAN Yu Tong
CHN
1:33.321
Q
3.
72
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
1:33.503
4.
58
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
1:33.658
5.
126
Avalon AARDOOM
NED
1:33.790
Race 56 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR
1:31.002
Q
2.
123
Iong A KIM
KAZ
1:31.405
Q
3.
69
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
1:31.569
4.
16
Hitomi SAITO
JPN
1:31.675
5.
114
Hannah MORRISON
GBR
1:36.307
Race 57 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
GUO Yihan
CHN
1:36.712
Q
2.
78
Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD
USA
1:36.808
Q
30
Oliwia GAWLICA
POL
DNS
9
Yui SAKAI
JPN
P
Race 58 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
1:30.704
Q
2.
117
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
1:30.835
Q
3.
119
KIM Haebin
KOR
1:31.224
4.
31
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
1:31.564
5.
27
Emina MALAGICH
RUS
1:32.908
Race 59 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
49
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
1:30.042
Q
2.
43
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED
1:30.478
Q
3.
77
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
1:31.125
4.
92
Diana MYKHALCHUK
UKR
1:38.123
5.
124
Cheyenne GOH
SIN
1:38.147
Race 60 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
FAN Kexin
CHN
1:33.314
Q
2.
24
Deanna LOCKETT
AUS
1:33.342
Q
3.
80
Monika GRZADKOWSKA
POL
1:34.685
29
Kimberly GOETZ
USA
DNS
Race 61 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
CHOI Minjeong
KOR
1:32.005
Q
2.
60
Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
1:33.023
Q
3.
115
Samantha MORRISON
GBR
1:34.543
4.
33
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
1:35.101
5.
20
Jessica KOOREMAN
USA
1:37.115
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters