Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Torino, Italy - 13-15 January 2017
Heats 1500 m Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
Race 8 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
86
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:32.965
Q
2.
43
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:33.026
Q
3.
40
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
2:33.283
Q
4.
36
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
2:33.628
5.
115
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
2:34.877
6.
148
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
2:36.690
7.
198
Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS
LTU
2:37.004
Race 9 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
LIU Shaoang
HUN
2:20.142
Q
2.
65
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
2:20.434
Q
3.
22
Jens ALMEY
BEL
2:21.693
Q
4.
30
Felix SPIEGL
GER
2:22.071
5.
205
Nikita NEMIRO
UKR
2:47.671
ADV
118
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
P
Race 10 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:33.904
Q
2.
144
Victor AN
RUS
2:34.159
Q
3.
81
Farrell TREACY
GBR
2:34.403
Q
4.
16
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
2:35.157
5.
202
David CAKO
SRB
2:39.089
200
Emil IMRE
ROU
DNS
119
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
P
Race 11 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
27
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
2:32.407
Q
2.
14
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:32.591
Q
3.
179
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
2:32.711
Q
4.
142
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
BEL
2:33.716
5.
87
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
2:33.992
6.
199
Bartosz BIELECKI
POL
2:35.674
Race 12 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
62
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:17.731
Q
2.
83
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
2:19.416
Q
3.
182
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
2:20.263
Q
4.
46
Klaudio NASRI
BUL
2:20.367
5.
151
Ryan MCANUFF
IRL
2:23.922
6.
201
Bor Luka URLEP
SLO
2:29.091
7.
203
Oliver RINGER
SVK
2:30.754
Race 13 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:20.562
Q
2.
84
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
2:20.923
Q
3.
80
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
2:21.680
Q
4.
45
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
2:22.676
5.
37
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
2:23.737
6.
143
Jacob JANSSON
SWE
2:23.758
7.
194
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
2:27.306
Race 14 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
52
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:26.220
Q
2.
162
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
2:27.317
Q
3.
39
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
2:27.573
Q
4.
111
Einar AGDESTEIN
NOR
2:29.296
5.
206
Vladyslav NEMIRO
UKR
2:29.797
6.
195
Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH
ESP
2:29.879
7.
170
Tom RIETZKE
GER
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters