Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Torino, Italy - 13-15 January 2017
Heats 500 m Men
10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Ranking Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 22 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
144
Victor AN
RUS
42.075
Q
2.
16
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
42.821
Q
3.
22
Jens ALMEY
BEL
42.936
4.
199
Bartosz BIELECKI
POL
43.790
5.
194
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
43.949
Race 23 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
42.021
Q
2.
83
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
42.028
Q
3.
162
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
42.765
4.
203
Oliver RINGER
SVK
45.275
Race 24 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
62
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.795
Q
2.
80
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
42.742
Q
3.
115
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
-
4.
40
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
-
119
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
DNF
Race 25 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
86
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
41.728
Q
2.
84
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
42.778
Q
3.
111
Einar AGDESTEIN
NOR
44.328
4.
170
Tom RIETZKE
GER
-
Race 26 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
41.714
Q
2.
179
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
41.773
Q
3.
43
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
42.098
4.
151
Ryan MCANUFF
IRL
42.961
5.
46
Klaudio NASRI
BUL
43.733
Race 27 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
27
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
41.627
Q
2.
36
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
42.057
Q
3.
143
Jacob JANSSON
SWE
42.882
4.
202
David CAKO
SRB
43.365
200
Emil IMRE
ROU
DNS
Race 28 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
LIU Shaoang
HUN
41.967
Q
2.
30
Felix SPIEGL
GER
43.112
Q
3.
118
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
43.568
4.
206
Vladyslav NEMIRO
UKR
45.375
5.
201
Bor Luka URLEP
SLO
45.646
Race 29 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
182
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
41.911
Q
2.
65
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
42.020
Q
3.
39
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
44.359
4.
148
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
44.749
Race 30 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
52
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
41.519
Q
2.
37
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
42.133
Q
3.
45
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
42.515
4.
205
Nikita NEMIRO
UKR
45.109
5.
195
Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH
ESP
45.361
Race 31 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
41.658
Q
2.
81
Farrell TREACY
GBR
42.164
Q
3.
142
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
BEL
42.509
4.
87
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
44.028
5.
198
Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS
LTU
44.741
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters