Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CUP - Dresden, Germany - 6-8 February 2015
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
 Race 10     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:30.104Q
2.188 Adwin SNELLINK  NED1:30.543Q
3.136 Jon ELEY  GBR1:30.579 
4.106 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL1:30.706
159 Nicola RODIGARI  ITADNS
 Race 11     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Victor AN  RUS1:30.193Q
2.101 Pierre BODA  AUS1:30.925Q
3.173 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ1:31.065 
4.112 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL1:31.619
5.154 Gundmi V. RAGHAVENDRA  IND-    
 Race 12     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.175 HAN Seungsoo  KOR1:31.287Q
2.189 Freek VAN DER WART  NED1:31.394Q
3.110 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR1:31.902 
4.191 Rafal GRYCNER  POL1:33.406
 Race 13     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 HAN Tianyu  CHN1:35.336Q
2.137 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR1:35.402Q
3.129 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA1:35.647 
4.183 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX1:38.339
5.202 Inan EREN  TUR1:38.495
 Race 14     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 LEE Jung-Su  KOR1:28.538Q
2.117 Patrick DUFFY  CAN1:28.545Q
3.147 BÉRES Bence  HUN1:28.703 
4.204 Serdar ILTIR  TUR1:30.714
 Race 15     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 SEO Yi Ra  KOR1:28.498Q
2.125 SHI Jingnan  CHN1:28.596Q
3.130 Thibaut CROLET  FRA1:28.703 
4.212 Adam CALLISTER  USA1:28.831
5.113 Klaudio NASRI  BUL1:41.898
 Race 16     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN1:34.875Q
2.126 WU Dajing  CHN1:35.024Q
3.169 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ1:35.107 
4.134 Thibaut MELINE  FRA1:35.179
5.104 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:35.264
 Race 17     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.186 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:29.823Q
2.171 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ1:29.981Q
3.155 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA1:35.084 
4.210 Mykyta SOKOLOV  UKR1:39.737
142 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GERP
 Race 18     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN1:28.102Q
2.109 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR1:28.589Q
3.192 Wojciech KAMIENSKI  POL1:29.756 
4.217 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA1:41.019ADV
167 Yuma SAKURAI  JPNP
 Race 19     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 LIU Shaoang  HUN1:30.883Q
2.198 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS1:31.153Q
3.143 Hannes KRÖGER  GER1:31.981 
138 Billy SIMMS  GBRP
 Race 20     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.196 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:27.409Q
2.164 Yoshiaki OGURO  JPN1:27.953Q
3.107 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL1:27.995 
4.216 Casey MULLARKEY  USA1:28.742
5.209 Stanislav OMELCHENKO  UKR1:34.941
 Race 21     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Samuel GIRARD  CAN1:31.945Q
2.205 Selim TANRIKULU  TUR1:33.789Q
3.158 Massimo GURINI  ITA1:33.912 
4.181 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports