Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Calgary, Canada - 4-6 November 2016
Heats 1500 m Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
Race 8 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
75
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:21.650
Q
2.
14
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:21.685
Q
3.
22
Jens ALMEY
BEL
2:21.767
4.
20
Keith CARROLL
USA
2:21.899
5.
111
Einar AGDESTEIN
NOR
2:25.321
6.
26
Menderes EREN
TUR
2:27.683
Race 9 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
155
HAN Seung Soo
KOR
2:20.860
Q
2.
176
Pascal DION
CAN
2:21.022
Q
3.
1
HAN Tianyu
CHN
2:21.072
4.
74
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
2:21.852
5.
80
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
2:23.264
178
Leon BLOEMHOF
NED
P
Race 10 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
97
REN Ziwei
CHN
2:16.067
Q
2.
60
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
2:16.423
Q
3.
86
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:16.631
q
4.
24
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
2:17.756
5.
148
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
2:28.509
32
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
P
Race 11 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
61
François HAMELIN
CAN
2:21.620
Q
2.
21
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
2:21.812
Q
3.
40
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
2:21.896
4.
118
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
2:24.405
5.
83
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
-
162
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
P
Race 12 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:13.174
Q
2.
159
SIN Da Woon
KOR
2:13.283
Q
3.
62
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:13.326
q
4.
81
Farrell TREACY
GBR
2:14.751
5.
92
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
2:15.624
6.
16
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
2:20.975
7.
172
Hazar KARAGOL
TUR
2:26.621
Race 13 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
53
Charle COURNOYER
CAN
2:22.373
Q
2.
93
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:22.482
Q
3.
94
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
2:22.581
4.
99
Stijn DESMET
BEL
2:22.711
5.
141
Artem KHMELIVSKYI
UKR
2:30.628
6.
145
Luke CULLEN
AUS
2:36.645
Race 14 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
52
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:18.623
Q
2.
180
AN Kai
CHN
2:18.884
Q
3.
13
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
2:19.920
ADV
4.
151
Ryan MCANUFF
IRL
2:21.175
5.
122
Jason CLAGUE
NZL
2:21.775
6.
154
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
KAZ
2:21.810
9
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
P
Race 15 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:15.620
Q
2.
90
Keita WATANABE
JPN
2:15.763
Q
3.
43
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:16.072
q
4.
124
Alex BRYANT
AUS
2:22.800
5.
39
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
2:25.314
ADV
110
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters