Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Beijing, China - 21-24 October 2021
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
Race 24 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN
2:20.193
Q
2.
77
Shogo MIYATA
JPN
2:20.406
Q
3.
83
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
KAZ
2:20.449
q
4.
16
Steven DUBOIS
CAN
2:20.662
ADV
5.
27
Michal NIEWINSKI
POL
2:21.167
72
Pascal DION
CAN
P
Race 25 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
9
Stijn DESMET
BEL
2:23.454
Q
2.
59
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
2:23.686
Q
3.
122
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
NED
2:23.859
4.
2
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:24.195
ADV
5.
136
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2:26.714
52
HWANG Daeheon
KOR
P
Race 26 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
54
REN Ziwei
CHN
2:52.144
Q
2.
81
Diane SELLIER
POL
2:52.462
Q
3.
133
Metehan ATAN
TUR
2:54.461
4.
26
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2:55.769
5.
73
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
3:23.971
ADV
114
Farrell TREACY
GBR
P
Race 27 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:12.397
Q
2.
56
Keita WATANABE
JPN
2:12.475
Q
3.
15
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
KAZ
2:12.588
q
4.
24
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
2:13.865
5.
68
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
KAZ
2:14.546
6.
190
Xin SUI
HKG
2:16.686
Race 28 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:13.632
Q
2.
5
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
2:13.698
Q
3.
4
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:13.763
q
4.
20
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:13.818
5.
30
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
2:13.971
6.
10
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:14.006
Race 29 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
49
AN Kai
CHN
2:20.895
Q
2.
75
SUN Long
CHN
2:21.266
Q
3.
51
KIM Dongwook
KOR
2:21.331
4.
34
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:21.372
5.
57
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
2:23.048
ADV
18
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
P
Race 30 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:18.770
Q
2.
66
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN
2:18.852
Q
3.
23
Ryan PIVIROTTO
USA
2:20.645
4.
21
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
2:20.654
5.
29
Liam O BRIEN
IRL
2:22.455
196
Vladimir BALBEKOV
RUS
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters